Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Friday Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
10 7 17 6
Q 7 3 A 10 8 2 K J 6 5 4 6
J 9 2 6 5 3 8 K Q J 7 4 3
A K 6 4 K J Q 9 7 3 A 10 5

10 8 5 Q 9 7 4 A 10 2 9 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2
2
3
NT4
EW: 4 3 3NT
5
5
Par Score -500 4*-N
/4
H*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W 100 2496 1-Lois Goodman-Leonard McCormick vs.
2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp
Play  3NT E -600 7.530 12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff vs.
11-Marcia Houston-Mohamed Saba
Play  3 E -150 1352 11-Marie Russiello-Emil Russiello vs.
9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder
Play  3 W -110 2080 10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook vs.
7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach
Play  3 E -110 2080 9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour vs.
5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski
Play  3NT E 100 2496 8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer vs.
3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed
Play  3 E -150 1352 7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
1-Marilyn Adams-Anton (Tony) Haddad
Play  3NT E -630 1.56 6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell vs.
12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan
Play  3NT E -630 1.56 5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe vs.
10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  3 E -130 16.566 4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg vs.
8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis
Play  3 N -100 2288 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black
Play  3NT E -600 7.530 2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver vs.
4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien
Play  3NT E -600 7.530 13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 150 1248 1-Marilyn Adams-Anton (Tony) Haddad vs.
7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  3NT E 630 23.594 12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan vs.
6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell
Play  3NT E 600 17.570 11-Marcia Houston-Mohamed Saba vs.
12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff
Play  3NT E 630 23.594 10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe
Play  3 E 150 1248 9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder vs.
11-Marie Russiello-Emil Russiello
Play  3 E 130 8.534 8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis vs.
4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg
Play  3 W 110 520 7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach vs.
10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook
Play  3 N 100 312 6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  3 E 110 520 5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour
Play  3NT E 600 17.570 4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien vs.
2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver
Play  3NT E -100 14 3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed vs.
8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer
Play  5 W -100 14 2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp vs.
1-Lois Goodman-Leonard McCormick
Play  3NT E 600 17.570 13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III vs.
13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman