Sep 22, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Friday Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
9 9 12 10
Q 9 6 4 Q J Q 4 3 Q 10 8 5
K J 7 5 10 9 8 6 5 3 A J 7
A 10 A K 4 10 9 7 6 J 9 6 4

8 3 2 7 2 K 8 5 2 A K 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
5
2
4/3
NT3
EW: 1 2 5 2 4NT
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -200 11.546 1-Lois Goodman-Leonard McCormick vs.
5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski
Play  3 W -200 11.546 13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
1-Marilyn Adams-Anton (Tony) Haddad
Play  2 W -170 21.586 12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff vs.
13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III
Play  3 W -170 21.586 10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook vs.
10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria
Play  2 N -200 11.546 9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour vs.
8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis
Play  1 W -200 11.546 8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer vs.
6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black
Play  1 W -200 11.546 7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien
Play  2 W -200 11.546 6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell vs.
2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp
Play  4 W -650 1.56 5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe vs.
14-Costa Triantaphilides-Lazaro Brener
Play  1NT E -180 1768 4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg vs.
12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan
Play  3 E -170 21.586 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder
Play  2 W -170 21.586 2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver vs.
7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach
Play  1 W -170 21.586 14-Elisabeth Kay-James Cuccia vs.
3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 200 13.554 1-Marilyn Adams-Anton (Tony) Haddad vs.
13-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  2 W 170 3.514 13-Terry Richardson-Wiley McMinn III vs.
12-Julianne McKenna-Sanae Zaveloff
Play  1NT E 180 832 12-Dianne Ebert-Elaine Jordan vs.
4-Nell Sanders-Geneva Berg
Play  3 W 170 3.514 10-Raymond Borrego-Kalpana Sutaria vs.
10-B J Sanders-Theda Cook
Play  3 E 170 3.514 9-Rosemary Kelley-Karen Snyder vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  2 N 200 13.554 8-Cynthia Rivet-W Kenneth Davis vs.
9-Pam LaShelle-Anne La Cour
Play  2 W 170 3.514 7-Mark Craig-Brett Leach vs.
2-Diana Apgar-Dwight Silver
Play  1 W 200 13.554 6-Lawton Hutchison-Joe Black vs.
8-Diane Barrs-Rich Ellmer
Play  2 W 200 13.554 5-Nola Ray-Augustyn Ortynski vs.
1-Lois Goodman-Leonard McCormick
Play  1 W 200 13.554 4-Anita Albert-Terri O'Brien vs.
7-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  1 W 170 3.514 3-Alexander Labry-Tom Breed vs.
14-Elisabeth Kay-James Cuccia
Play  2 W 200 13.554 2-Mel Sharp-Marnie Sharp vs.
6-Arthur Widen-Marilou Powell
Play  4 W 650 23.594 14-Costa Triantaphilides-Lazaro Brener vs.
5-Bob Allen-Crockett Grabbe