Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Philip Pearsall Ellen Pearsall C 9 3 1 4 2 1 255.97 55.77 255.97 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Peter Macy Ron Patch B - 6 - 7 5 - 235.36 51.28 235.36 0.91 Silver Scores
3 H Krishnaprasad Selby Corbett B - - - 8 6 - 232.90 50.74 232.90 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Michael Amein Dorothy Welker B - - - - - - 231.67 50.47 231.67 Scores
9 Anne Kash Margaret Donohue A - - - - - - 226.33 49.31 226.33 Scores
5 Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 221.84 48.33 221.84 Scores
7 Kathy Brown Elaine Cagle A - - - - - - 210.07 45.77 210.07 Scores
2 Karen Boyer John McHale C - - - - - - 206.31 44.95 206.31 Scores
1 Mary Stober Gail Sunder B - - - - - - 194.46 42.37 194.46 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harry Pollitt Gail Dupree A 1 - - 1 - - 295.12 64.30 295.12 9.40 Silver Scores
7 Ben Reischer C Douglas Jennings A 5 - - 4 - - 270.21 58.87 270.21 2.97 Silver Scores
3 Roger Samson Larry Harding A - - - 6 - - 245.36 53.46 245.36 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Demeyer Joseph Tomlinson B - - - 7 2 - 230.57 50.23 230.57 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Eric Holm Carol Van Der Kieft B - - - 8 3 - 228.68 49.82 228.68 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Eleanor Eisenman Norma Freeman C - - 2 - 4 1 227.29 49.52 227.29 1.26 Silver Scores
6 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister B - - - - - - 217.10 47.30 217.10 Scores
2 Priscilla Shoemaker Heather Bailey C - - - - - 2 212.11 46.21 212.11 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter B - - - - - - 189.65 41.32 189.65 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 George Barger Judith Phelps A 4 - - 1 - - 277.26 60.41 277.26 3.97 Silver Scores
3 David Klein Shirley Dail A 6 - - 2 - - 264.05 57.53 264.05 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Allen Smith Richard Loew B 7 1 - 3 1 - 261.22 56.91 261.22 3.85 Silver Scores
1 Jaca Baynes Sara Long B - 4 - 5 3 - 246.81 53.77 246.81 1.62 Silver Scores
4 Robert Munger Barbara Munger B - 5 - 6 4 - 238.82 52.03 238.82 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - - - 218.78 47.66 218.78 Scores
9 Perry Boone Shirley Jobes B - - - - - - 217.36 47.36 217.36 Scores
10 Doris Ruffner Barbara Ward C - - 3 - - 2 216.97 47.27 216.97 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Sam Melton Leo Kuffel B - - - - - - 216.27 47.12 216.27 Scores
2 Bill Kronholm Sylvia Falk C - - - - - - 190.37 41.47 190.37 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Parker Ken Parker A 2 - - 2 - - 287.74 62.69 287.74 7.05 Silver Scores
7 Karen Bate Pamela Varone A 3 - - 3 - - 284.24 61.93 284.24 5.29 Silver Scores
8 Virginia Jones Bob Wengert B 8 2 - 5 1 - 260.99 56.86 260.99 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Yvonne Dyer Glenna Keller B - - - - 5 - 224.52 48.92 224.52 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Penny Martin Valerie Sokolov B - - - - - - 208.14 45.35 208.14 Scores
4 M Beavers Mary Ward C - - - - - - 203.91 44.42 203.91 Scores
9 June Threlkeld Darlene Mannheimer B - - - - - - 196.29 42.76 196.29 Scores
2 Doris Houk Sue Sandidge C - - - - - - 182.92 39.85 182.92 Scores
1 Johanna Timberlake Barbara Parker B - - - - - - 166.36 36.24 166.36 Scores