Sep 07, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Charity Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dick Vission Brian Fraser A 2 - - 1 - - 570.25 67.89 570.25 12.03 Silver Scores
7 Jon Preston Debbie Wastle A 8 - - 3 - - 511.25 60.86 511.25 3.36 Silver Scores
8 Marcia Taylor Bill Bentley B 10 2 - 4 1 - 503.00 59.88 503.00 3.97 Silver Scores
12 Bob Cheeseman Elaine Mauger B 11 3 - 5 2 - 492.25 58.60 492.25 2.98 Silver Scores
6 Mary Ellen Fisher Louise Smith C - - 5 15 7 3 442.75 52.71 442.75 0.91 Silver Scores
10 Daina Eby Dianne Clark C - - 6 - 8 4 433.75 51.64 433.75 0.69 Silver Scores
9 David Todd Kim Imada A - - - - - - 420.00 50.00 420.00 Scores
11 Mike Ainsley Benelda Ainsley A - - - - - - 415.25 49.43 415.25 Scores
2 Carol Barber Art Barber C - - - - 9 5 407.00 48.45 407.00 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Carole Wells Marlene Shankland B - - - - - - 390.50 46.49 390.50 Scores
5 Jack Campbell Louise McKay A - - - - - - 366.50 43.63 366.50 Scores
1 Craig McCullough Bert Churchill B - - - - - - 353.00 42.02 353.00 Scores
13 Emily Nelson Shelley Burnham B - - - - - - 341.50 40.65 341.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 1 - - 1 - - 573.00 68.21 573.00 16.04 Silver Scores
7 Lorraine Hayne Bob Aessie A 4 - - 3 - - 530.25 63.13 530.25 6.77 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Morrison Larry Margetish A 16 - - 9 - - 470.00 55.95 470.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Rita Beny Nev Hircock A - - - 10 - - 469.75 55.92 469.75 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Bob Simson Norman Prelypchan C - - 3 14 4 2 448.50 53.39 448.50 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Diane Moffatt Russell Page B - - - - 9 - 411.00 48.93 411.00 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Paul D'Orban Jocelyn D'Orban B - - - - - - 408.00 48.57 408.00 Scores
12 Margaret Skinner Holly Boudreau C - - - - - - 403.75 48.07 403.75 Scores
1 Pat Fullerton Judy Stewart B - - - - - - 372.25 44.32 372.25 Scores
9 Sheldon Spier Daniel Lyder A - - - - - - 359.25 42.77 359.25 Scores
10 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 321.50 38.27 321.50 Scores
6 Julia Day D Lainey Clark C - - - - - - 276.25 32.89 276.25 Scores
13 Clayton Connolly Kathy Griffiths B - - - - - - 229.50 27.32 229.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roy Sadd Ron Smith A 12 - - 6 - - 489.00 58.21 489.00 1.54 Silver Scores
4 Diane Uyttersprot Vilborg Wilson B 14 5 - 7 3 - 472.50 56.25 472.50 1.67 Silver Scores
5 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - 9 - - 463.00 55.12 463.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Ewa Zwicky Tony Farr A - - - 10 - - 462.50 55.06 462.50 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Boisvert Ian Kimmerly C - - 2 11 4 1 449.00 53.45 449.00 2.17 Silver Scores
8 Gayle Good Esther Wiebe B - - - 12 5 - 447.50 53.27 447.50 0.89 Silver Scores
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - 13 - - 447.00 53.21 447.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 426.50 50.77 426.50 Scores
1 Veronica Gergely Derek Nurse C - - - - - - 392.50 46.73 392.50 Scores
12 Helen Schuckel Barbara Andrew B - - - - - - 392.50 46.73 392.50 Scores
6 Ernie Andreeff Carmen Dieno C - - - - - - 381.00 45.36 381.00 Scores
2 Eddie Crews Halldora Hampton C - - - - - - 366.00 43.57 366.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karen Billett John Billett A 5 - - 4 - - 527.00 62.74 527.00 5.08 Silver Scores
4 Bree Watts Ivy Pye B 13 4 - 7 2 - 485.50 57.80 485.50 2.23 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - 12 - - 452.50 53.87 452.50 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Mike Dickie Barb Stewart A - - - 13 - - 450.00 53.57 450.00 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Jill Plasteras Tom Braybrook C - - - - 6 3 419.50 49.94 419.50 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Lorraine Smith Frances Newall B - - - - - - 404.00 48.10 404.00 Scores
12 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 382.50 45.54 382.50 Scores
10 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C - - - - - - 371.50 44.23 371.50 Scores
11 Catherine Mustafa Sindy Patterson A - - - - - - 366.50 43.63 366.50 Scores
6 Bill Worobets Janet Worobets C - - - - - - 354.50 42.20 354.50 Scores
7 Norma Brodrick John Brodrick A - - - - - - 342.50 40.77 342.50 Scores
1 Don Bellows Janet Dong B - - - - - - 335.00 39.88 335.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sue Foley Douglas Scott A 7 - - 2 - - 519.75 61.88 519.75 4.70 Silver Scores
9 Ernie Tradewell Roger Allen A - - - 8 - - 466.50 55.54 466.50 1.23 Silver Scores
10 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - - 4 14 6 2 444.50 52.92 444.50 1.22 Silver Scores
7 David Reid Donald Berry A - - - - - - 409.00 48.69 409.00 Scores
4 Peggy Pepper Coreen Hamilton B - - - - 10 - 404.50 48.15 404.50 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Susan Breiddal Gina Curran C - - - - - - 403.25 48.01 403.25 Scores
3 Maureen Trappe Shirley Campbell C - - - - - - 401.00 47.74 401.00 Scores
11 Van Buchanan Douglas Drew A - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 400.00 Scores
8 Ele Gibson Jan Soutar B - - - - - - 393.25 46.82 393.25 Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 337.75 40.21 337.75 Scores
1 Margaret Hurd Polly Higgins B - - - - - - 323.50 38.51 323.50 Scores
13 Gail Cleveland Sylvia Arbour C - - - - - - 318.50 37.92 318.50 Scores
6 Margaret McDonald Fred Schemitsch C - - - - - - 302.50 36.01 302.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jym Galand James McAvoy A 3 - - 2 - - 537.75 64.02 537.75 9.02 Silver Scores
6 Lyle Russell Louise Boudreau C 6 1 1 5 1 1 523.50 62.32 523.50 5.29 Silver Scores
12 Maxine Thomas Mitra Shojania A 9 - - 6 - - 506.50 60.30 506.50 1.78 Silver Scores
4 Kaye Farmer Evelyn Goedhart B 15 6 - 8 3 - 472.25 56.22 472.25 1.29 Silver Scores
11 Gail Richardson Danielle Goulet A - - - 11 - - 465.75 55.45 465.75 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Cary Salmi Axie Millar A - - - 15 - - 438.00 52.14 438.00 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Cain Andrea Miller A - - - - - - 437.00 52.02 437.00 Scores
8 Robert Hourigan Ann Isaac B - - - - 5 - 423.00 50.36 423.00 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Jon Punnett Bob MacDonald C - - - - 7 4 415.50 49.46 415.50 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Ted Heck John Heck A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - - - 8 - 412.00 49.05 412.00 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Don Copeland Joanna Daam B - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 378.50 Scores
10 Nigel Williamson Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 371.75 44.26 371.75 Scores