Aug 29, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Donald Faskow John Albright A 1 - - 1 - - 205.83 65.97 205.83 3.50 Gold I - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Fairchild Hope Ellis A 6 - - 2 - - 181.46 58.16 181.46 2.45 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A 7 - - 3 - - 178.00 57.05 178.00 1.75 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Craig Biddle Warren Oberfield A 8 - - 4 - - 173.88 55.73 173.88 1.23 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Sandra Brand David Kozloff B 9 1 - 5 1 - 171.71 55.04 171.71 1.74 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
7 David Hoffner Philip Goulding A 11 - - 6 - - 167.38 53.65 167.38 0.58 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 William Neal Russell Orkin C 13 4 2 - 2 1 161.96 51.91 161.96 1.22 Gold|Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Leslie Blair Mark Pickering C - 5 3 - 3 2 153.29 49.13 153.29 0.87 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Alice Greenleaf Robert Greenleaf B - 7 - - - - 145.71 46.70 145.71 I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Vincentina Simak Nell Burney A - - - - - - 138.67 44.45 138.67 I - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Singleton Ann Daum C - - 5 - - - 138.13 44.27 138.13 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 James Klein Barbara Klein A - - - - - - 135.42 43.40 135.42 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Stephen Karen Shipkovitz C - - - - - - 115.92 37.15 115.92 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 David Larcom Jane Larcom C - - - - - - 114.83 36.80 114.83 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Mateer David Hoover A 2 - - 1 - - 201.00 64.42 201.00 3.50 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A 3 - - 2 - - 196.50 62.98 196.50 2.45 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Zimmermann Richard Katz A 4 - - 3 - - 195.00 62.50 195.00 1.75 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Bachelder George St Pierre A 5 - - 4 - - 186.50 59.78 186.50 1.23 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Arlene Cullen Mark Blanchard B 10 2 - 5 1 - 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.84 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Mahendra Patel Bharat Shah C 12 3 1 6 2 1 163.00 52.24 -3.00 163.00 1.29 Gold|Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Brian Ellis Thomas Weik A 14 - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 I - 13 - E/W Scores
5 John Welte Martha Welte B - 6 - - 3 - 149.00 47.76 149.00 0.92 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Wilbur Moore David Legal C - 8 4 - - 2 141.50 45.35 141.50 0.81 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Dev Meyers Joan Davis C - - - - - - 120.50 38.62 120.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Kathleen Dolegowski Madeleine Frizzi C - - - - - - 107.00 34.29 107.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Ambrose D Hammerschmidt C - - - - - - 101.00 32.37 101.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores