Sep 04, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.00 Gold 1 155.00 Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH
15.75 Gold 2 134.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Gail CarnsTrafford, PA Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
11.81 Gold 3 131.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Sam BorensteinWest Orange, NJ Dennis ThompsonLake Hiawatha, NJ
8.86 Gold 4 1 129.00 Philip GouldingWexford, PA Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Alan LeaverMars, PA Ronald FranckPittsburgh, PA
6.50 Gold 5/6 125.00 Robert ZimmermannPittsburgh, PA Peter HowellPittsburgh, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA
6.50 Gold 5/6 125.00 Harold HaffnerPittsburgh, PA Trudy CohnPittsburgh, PA Arlene PortPittsburgh, PA Judy HaffnerPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Warren Oberfield Bernard Fudor Bernie Greenspan Greg Michaels A 1 - - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 21.00 Gold
7 Mary Paulone Carns Gail Carns Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 15.75 Gold
10 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 11.81 Gold
2 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle Alan Leaver Ronald Franck X 4 1 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 8.86 Gold
1 Robert Zimmermann Peter Howell Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan X 5/6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.50 Gold
3 Harold Haffner Trudy Cohn Arlene Port Judy Haffner A 5/6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.50 Gold
17 Patricia Katz Richard Katz Thomas Weik Herbert Sachs S Ruskin Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.76 Red
4 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.32 Red
12 Andie Sheaffer Barry Gorski John Klinger Deborah Klinger A - - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.76 Red
15 Constance Hoechstetter William Holt Robert Quinlan Robert Park A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.32 Red
6 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.32 Red
5 Conner Boyd Hope Ellis Barbara Greenspan Elio Catalfamo X - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.32 Red
18 Fred Schenker Vickie Sebastian Dan Roseberry Sudheer Pimputkar A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.88 Red
14 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker Henry Nelson William Lindgren A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.88 Red
8 Christopher Wang John Doyal Ethel Levine Donald Averbach X - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.88 Red
11 Alice Williams Judi Sonon Peter Kyper Barbara Belardi A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
16 August Costanzo Jack Hawthorne Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
9 Suman Agarwal Brian Ross Dora Kay Grubb R Graham A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results