Sep 03, 2017 - Sunday 7:00 pm

ABC Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Thomas Weik Warren Oberfield A 2 - - 2 - - 209.30 61.92 188.50 397.80 18.05 Gold Scores
15 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 3 - - 1 - - 213.63 63.20 180.92 394.55 13.53 Gold Scores
14 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham A 8 - - 3 - - 187.20 55.38 173.33 360.53 5.35 Gold Scores
3 Frank Cymerman Kenneth Kranyak A - - - 4 - - 184.60 54.62 173.50 358.10 1.33 Red Scores
12 Katherine Pollock Conner Boyd A - - - 5 - - 181.13 53.59 165.50 346.63 0.76 Red Scores
10 Philip Goulding Alan Leaver C - 4 2 - - - 159.90 47.31 185.00 344.90 3.61 Gold Scores
1 Richard Zack Mary Lou D'Altorio B - 5 - 6 1 - 176.80 52.31 160.88 337.68 2.81 Gold Scores
11 Zeke Letellier Peter Kyper A - - - - - - 141.70 41.92 183.08 324.78 1.28 Red Scores
5 Steven Schwarzwaelder Sharon Rohr B - - - - - - 151.23 44.74 172.25 323.48 0.93 Red Scores
2 Mary Lou Flach Carol Bolen C - - 3 - - - 159.03 47.05 162.00 321.03 2.71 Gold Scores
9 Arlene Port Trudy Cohn A - - - - - - 147.77 43.72 165.75 313.52 Scores
6 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - - - 2/3 1/2 170.30 50.38 142.50 312.80 1.19 Gold Scores
4 Esther Sain Judith Pierce C - - - - 2/3 1/2 170.30 50.38 130.00 300.30 1.19 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Fairchild Patricia Young A - - - - - - 172.03 50.90 123.50 295.53 Scores
8 June Threlkeld Martin Kumer C - - - - - - 134.33 39.74 160.00 294.33 Scores
16 Jean Picone Ursula Pappas C - - - - - - 144.73 42.82 144.73 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm A 1 - - 2 - - 186.33 55.13 213.50 399.83 24.06 Gold Scores
5 Justin Lall Marc Warner A 4 - - 1 - - 202.37 59.87 186.33 388.70 10.15 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Sain Kenneth Eichler B 5 1 - 5 1 - 178.97 52.95 200.50 379.47 8.42 Gold Scores
12 August Costanzo Toni Bales A 6 - - - - - 168.13 49.74 208.54 376.67 6.87 Gold Scores
13 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A 7 - - - - - 163.37 48.33 199.50 362.87 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Monica Early Richard Early A - - - - - - 169.00 50.00 186.00 355.00 1.28 Red Scores
10 A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - 2 1 - - 2 170.73 50.51 182.54 353.27 6.32 Gold Scores
14 Sven Westine Padmanabha Prabhu B - 3 - - 3 - 176.37 52.18 176.00 352.37 4.74 Gold Scores
9 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - 4 - - 181.13 53.59 158.50 339.63 1.33 Red Scores
4 Vladimir Oudalov Karen Kreutzberg C - - 4 6 2 1 178.53 52.82 141.38 319.91 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Zimmermann Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 135.20 40.00 182.00 317.20 0.61 Red Scores
7 S Graham Kelly Alper Buldum C - - - - - - 150.37 44.49 147.00 297.37 Scores
8 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner C - - - - - - 161.63 47.82 132.71 294.34 Scores
6 Janis Davis Robert Davis C - - - - - - 163.37 48.33 115.50 278.87 Scores
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 3 - - 182.87 54.10 182.87 1.90 Red Scores
16 Karen Clemency Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 135.63 40.13 135.63 Scores