Sep 02, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.92 Red 1 108.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
2.94 Red 2 78.00 Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Helene BaumanArlington, VA Diane LazarusBaltimore, MD Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD
2.21 Red 3 72.00 Ronald FranckPittsburgh, PA Jane MarshallPittsburgh, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA
1.65 Red 4 65.00 Alice WilliamsPittsburgh, PA Judi SononPittsburgh, PA Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Rosemary KleisTwinsburg, OH
2.45 Red 1 63.00 Joanne FeganPhoenixville, PA Robert FeganPhoenixville, PA Joan ClarkNewtown Square, PA John PinoNewtown Square, PA
1.84 Red 2 61.00 Donald AverbachPittsburgh, PA Ethel LevinePittsburgh, PA Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh, PA Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.92 Red
6 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman Diane Lazarus Ed Lazarus A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.94 Red
5 Ronald Franck Jane Marshall Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.21 Red
4 Alice Williams Judi Sonon Barbara Belardi Rosemary Kleis A 4 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.65 Red
3 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell Bill Begert Marc Sylvester A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.50 Red
8 Joanne Fegan Robert Fegan Joan Clark John Pino B - 1 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.45 Red
2 Donald Averbach Ethel Levine Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall B - 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.84 Red
7 Robert Park James Klein John Killmeyer Barbara Klein A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.25 Red
1 Vincentina Simak Carol Evashavik Nell Burney Ruth Rutter B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
11 Peter Shui Penny Shui Ken Meier Thomas Koralewski B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
9 Carol Gibboney Dennis Gibboney Ernest Collins Judith Vittone B - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results