Sep 16, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jody White Lois Burdette B 5 3 - 1 1 - 148.12 56.11 148.12 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg C 6 4 2 2 2 1 145.04 54.94 145.04 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Brooks Ellenor Barker A - - - 3 - - 142.51 53.98 142.51 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Richelle Sajovec Freida Reynders C - 5 3 4 3 2 141.07 53.44 141.07 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Rita Chapman Sharon Flicker B - 6 - 5 4 - 140.98 53.40 140.98 0.51 Silver Scores
15 Dale Simpson Alverna Plourde C - - - 6 5 3 138.59 52.50 138.59 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Samuel Whitten III Paulette Clayton B - - - - - - 137.15 51.95 137.15 Scores
12 Leslie Blair Cynthia Hinshaw B - - - - - - 137.14 51.95 137.14 Scores
14 Robert Beck Susan Leary A - - - - - - 131.12 49.67 131.12 Scores
11 Gwen Parkins Johanna Edgar C - - - - - - 130.27 49.34 130.27 Scores
7 Reuben Schooler R Sarah Compton C - - - - - - 129.13 48.91 129.13 Scores
10 Bill Mears Molly Urquhart A - - - - - - 128.12 48.53 128.12 Scores
16 Judith Ganey Gayle Edwards C - - - - - - 123.53 46.79 123.53 Scores
6 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver A - - - - - - 120.27 45.56 120.27 Scores
3 Eileen Lowrie Mary Larkin C - - - - - - 117.92 44.67 117.92 Scores
13 Sally Felton Donald Bryant B - - - - - - 103.32 39.14 103.32 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Margaret Clark Ronald Caudle B 1 1 - 1 1 - 172.31 65.27 172.31 2.86 Silver Scores
14 John Tracy Pickup Alexander Beranek A 2 - - 2 - - 158.94 60.20 158.94 2.15 Silver Scores
13 Harald Steltzer Edward Weiler C 3 2 1 3 2 1 157.00 59.47 157.00 1.63 Silver Scores
15 William Mecklenburg William McClelland A 4 - - 4 - - 149.65 56.69 149.65 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Charlotte Floyd Donna Morris C - - 4 5 3 2 139.53 52.85 139.53 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Joan Yue Alexander Yue C - - - 6 4 - 135.27 51.24 135.27 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Susan Bowness Harriet McCollum B - - - - - - 132.78 50.30 132.78 Scores
9 Tanya Suarez Sharon Herzog B - - - - - - 130.74 49.52 130.74 Scores
2 Sue Schoonderwoerd Sally Davis A - - - - - - 130.19 49.31 130.19 Scores
11 Katherine Fiske Lynne Frazier C - - - - - - 126.82 48.04 126.82 Scores
10 Rita Clayton Charles Young Jr A - - - - - - 119.24 45.17 119.24 Scores
1 Susan Williford Sandra Kroovand B - - - - - - 113.62 43.04 113.62 Scores
4 Andree Bayliss Della Lundy B - - - - - - 112.25 42.52 112.25 Scores
5 Mark Straub Nancy Straub C - - - - - - 108.73 41.19 108.73 Scores
8 Ann Thomasson Jakki Whitten C - - - - - - 93.01 35.23 93.01 Scores