Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael George Terry Lange C 5 3 2 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Albrecht Elsie Hathorn A - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.63 Red Scores
8 Linda King Candace Asebrook B - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 1.30 Red Scores
1 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland C - - - 4/5 3/4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.79 Red Scores
10 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.79 Red Scores
3 Arlene Conway Gloria Kilpatrick A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
7 Juliann Chase Nancy Martin C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
5 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
2 Gale Meyer Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bindhu Aravapalli Sambasiva Rao C 2 1 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael McGuire Patrick Williams A 3 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 3.20 Red Scores
5 George Powell Julie McLaughlin B 4 2 - 3 2 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 3.56 Red Scores
6 Roslyn McMahan Steven McMahan A - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.82 Red Scores
4 Brenda Gantt Nancy Baker B - - - - 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.93 Red Scores
9 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Paul Morrissette Deanna Larus B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Karen Galleher Kathy Brown B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
1 Teresa Sherrouse Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores
7 Marci Yunes Karen Grossman C - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A 1 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 Robert Gray Richard Wilson C - 5 3 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.97 Red Scores
3 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.17 Red Scores
6 Jimmy Eastham Cathy Henson C - - - 4 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.38 Red Scores
2 James Dover Lisa Studebaker B - - - - 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Beth Stephens Garry Williams B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
9 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Sheryl Sack Lana Imerman B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 George Delp April Delp B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
10 John Boshart Pat Mosteller C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert McClendon William Boynton B 6 4 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev A 7 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Robert Thorstad Warren Shull C - 6 4 3 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.30 Red Scores
8 Bert Ward Malcolm Todd, Jr B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Sarah Dotson A - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
4 Sarah Price Losia McCann A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
5 Jane Melby Richard Brody B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 Laura Wade Asako Ahmed B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
9 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
3 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores