Aug 31, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Brenda Kauffman Jane De St Aubin 3 19 8 - 1 1 - 99.08 58.98 88.64 187.72 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roberta Skibicki Robert Rumsey 7 25 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 94.36 184.86 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mary Helen Harris Albie McNeil 7 31 - - 2 - - 97.80 58.21 85.64 183.44 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz 3 32 14 - - 2 - 84.85 50.51 97.50 182.35 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Scott Merrell C David Depriest 3 - - - - - - 69.98 41.65 103.36 173.34 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Diana Jo Brown Keith Richard 7 - - - - - - 76.94 45.80 93.64 170.58 0.54 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - 4 - - 88.64 52.76 69.43 158.07 0.54 Red Scores
5 Linda Doherty Judi Carter 3 - - - - - - 76.99 45.83 61.14 138.13 Scores
8 Freida Cantrell Connie Altobelli 3 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 51.36 122.57 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Howard Allgeier Frank Pritchard 7 12 - - 1 - - 99.80 59.40 94.50 194.30 2.83 Gold Scores
8 Julia Fleming Rosa Davis 3 28 11 - 3 2 - 93.38 55.58 90.50 183.88 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
6 Alice Bonner Deborah Greene 3 - 17 - 4 - - 91.67 54.57 87.00 178.67 1.46 Red Scores
9 Pam Szabo Ann Sisk 7 - - - - - - 81.94 48.77 94.50 176.44 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso 7 - - - - - - 84.32 50.19 91.50 175.82 0.77 Red Scores
2 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 - - - 2 1 - 99.01 58.93 71.50 170.51 1.07 Red Scores
7 Porter Hutto Millie Lathan 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 90.50 169.86 0.54 Red Scores
1 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek 7 - - - - - - 76.15 45.33 82.00 158.15 Scores
10 Emily Sulver Connie Porch 7 - - - - - - 73.58 43.80 77.00 150.58 Scores
4 Keith Elrod Susan Doolittle 3 - - - - - - 59.67 35.52 70.50 130.17 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Patricia Herrick Barbara Cody 3 17 7 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 98.50 189.50 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Kuniansky Isador Mitzner 7 22 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 95.00 186.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Linda Gargrave Bruce Graham 3 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 86.00 170.50 1.49 Red Scores
9 Pam Gutt Sarah Falgoust 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 68.50 170.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Kathleen Rejent Susan Turner 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 83.00 164.00 Scores
5 Sally Hughes Beth Dresher 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.00 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Mary Duval Cheryle Luchene 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 82.00 162.50 Scores
6 Joyce Christianson Elizabeth Sorrells 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 82.00 160.50 Scores
1 Ray Columbaro Sandra Columbaro 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 85.00 159.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rita Kessler Barbara Meyer 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 93.91 197.91 6.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gretchen Jack Patricia Thompson 7 26 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 95.36 184.36 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 7 - - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 92.21 182.21 1.61 Red Scores
3 Deepak Midha Angela Young 7 - - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 83.36 173.36 0.88 Red Scores
9 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 3 - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 80.57 168.07 1.28 Red Scores
4 George Cekis Sue Earl 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 74.57 157.07 Scores
5 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 88.50 154.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Gil Hudnall Ann Salo 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.36 152.36 Scores
6 David Lippman Carolyn Lippman 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 76.57 142.57 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Marcy Dalton Susan Nading 3 13 5 - - - - 81.00 48.21 112.50 193.50 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
8 Leeann Young Cherie Van Winkle 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 88.50 52.68 87.50 176.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 David Watkins Lorraine Watkins 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 74.50 171.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Corrine Kimbrell Deborah Barnhart 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 91.50 171.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Arja Forester Kopie O Neal 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.00 168.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Margaret Whitaker Andrea Withers 7 - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 73.50 166.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Joann Scott Stephan Benediktson 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.00 166.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Linda Brown Eddie McDanal 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 91.50 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Bill Goldman Sharon Haydon 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 88.50 52.68 71.50 160.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 56.50 137.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Bridgette Standback Donald Hill 7 11 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 113.36 194.86 2.80 Gold Scores
1 Elizabeth Butler Michael Butler 7 18 - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 100.50 188.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Irene Jurnack Nancy Hamrick 3 23 10 - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 85.00 186.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Harriet Shaffer Susan Croft 7 27 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 81.64 184.14 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Linda Hine Patricia Self 7 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 94.14 176.64 1.31 Red Scores
9 Sue Jackson Russell Huber 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.36 162.36 1.05 Red Scores
4 Loren Stahl Cheryl Bedgood 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.48 161.48 Scores
8 Margaret Scaglione Ian Fetterley 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 66.78 148.28 0.74 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Fraser Sally Lawrence 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 68.86 146.86 Scores
6 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.07 146.57 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ellen Pearsall Philip Pearsall 7 8 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 87.00 196.50 3.73 Gold Scores
7 James Harvey Genie Johannsen 7 10 - - 2/4 - - 92.00 54.76 103.00 195.00 3.05 Gold Scores
1 Shari Naman Mahadeva Ramnath 7 - - - 2/4 - - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 1.33 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Long Barbara Bourque 3 - 15/16 - 2/4 1 - 92.00 54.76 88.50 180.50 1.79 Red Scores
2 Patty Chittum Margaret Barfield 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.50 163.50 0.64 Red Scores
9 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 94.00 161.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Ronn Young Carol Camino 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.00 154.50 Scores
4 Lynn Goldblatt Penny Hennessy 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.50 151.00 Scores
8 Gail Melton Tinna Alexander 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 67.00 144.00 Scores
3 Patricia Kalin Barbara Jacobs 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 57.00 143.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn 3 14 6 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 93.00 193.00 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cynthia Cone David Dean 7 15 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 89.50 191.00 2.10 Gold Scores
10 Stephanie Gilchrist James Gilchrist 3 29/30 12/13 - 3 2 - 99.00 58.93 84.50 183.50 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
7 Brenda Shavin Shirley Suttle 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 95.00 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Vicki Hindman Brenda Kelly 3 - - - 4 3 - 97.50 58.04 67.50 165.00 0.56 Red Scores
6 Jerry Gerald Karen Bragman 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 92.00 163.00 0.78 Red Scores
3 Arlene Lowery Catherine Passailaigue 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 94.50 160.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Robert Triff Edrea Triff 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.50 160.00 Scores
5 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.50 155.50 Scores
9 Alice Jamieson Deborah Hubert 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 76.00 144.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Robert Johnson Steve Puschaver 7 2 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 107.00 203.00 12.59 Gold Scores
1 Tommy Jackson Elizabeth Demers 7 21 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.79 186.79 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ann Bosworth Joseph Bosworth 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 79.64 175.14 1.02 Red Scores
7 Barbara Spruell Carol Weaver 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 84.64 169.64 0.51 Red Scores
8 John Wells Elza Coley 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 88.93 165.43 0.85 Red Scores
9 Hedda Ginsberg Sylvia Brill 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.64 160.14 0.51 Red Scores
5 Richard Wilson Robert Gray 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.93 155.93 Scores
4 Sue Malin Bill Malin 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.93 154.43 Scores
3 Janice Jenkins Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 68.87 140.87 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Scherer Mike Anthony 7 9 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 99.50 195.50 3.36 Gold Scores
4 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 3 20 9 - 2 2 - 101.50 60.42 85.50 187.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sara Tuohy Marion Tesler 3 29/30 12/13 - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 100.00 183.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Peters Wanda Burt 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 92.50 172.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Anne Letbetter Barbara McArdle 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 60.50 164.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Irene Gary Sally Cameron 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 91.50 160.00 Scores
8 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.50 152.50 Scores
3 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.50 142.50 Scores
2 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 66.50 141.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas 7 1 - - 1 - - 113.29 67.43 90.00 203.29 16.78 Gold Scores
3 Mechel Frost Linda Murdock 7 16 - - 3 - - 90.43 53.83 100.00 190.43 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carolyn Sexton Nancy Waterfill 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.29 50.77 91.50 176.79 1.79 Red Scores
1 Annette Meyer Suzanne Miell 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Barbara McRee Sharon McKnight 3 - - - - - - 81.21 48.34 88.50 169.71 0.74 Red Scores
9 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.39 55.59 70.50 163.89 1.05 Red Scores
6 Peter Schaefer Patience Mawhorter 3 - - - - - - 85.21 50.72 74.50 159.71 Scores
2 Philip Anselmo David Haleks 3 - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 67.00 137.07 Scores
8 Nancy Smith Maisie Loo 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.00 124.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Irwin Hyman Howard Fagin 7 3 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.00 198.50 9.44 Gold Scores
9 Ann Moncure Katherine Hering 3 6 3 - 3 2 - 90.78 54.04 106.50 197.28 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 Keith Glenn Joyce Glenn 3 7 4 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 99.50 197.00 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 - - - - - - 85.93 51.15 80.50 166.43 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - 4 - - 89.21 53.10 75.00 164.21 0.51 Red Scores
3 Dot Gratz Ron Gratz 7 - - - - - - 74.79 44.52 84.00 158.79 0.51 Red Scores
8 Clive Gillon Kaaren Dolinsky 3 - - - - - - 67.79 40.35 90.00 157.79 0.73 Red Scores
5 Mary Lynn Westervelt Sandi Dover 7 - - - - - - 82.21 48.93 73.50 155.71 Scores
6 Merrel Hattink Teresa McRae 3 - - - - - - 68.57 40.82 66.00 134.57 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Roslyn Greenberg Fay Szeftel 7 - - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 85.00 178.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kathi Byrne Missy Budd 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 93.00 178.50 1.71 Red Scores
5 Sandra Moose Fay Smith 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 83.50 170.50 Scores
9 Mary Kash Vee Kelley 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.50 52.68 82.00 170.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Mary Watson Jane Blakely 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 81.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Gregory Rayner Ella Rayner 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 84.50 165.50 Scores
8 Nan Lee Carol Mitchell 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Mageeda Doe Linda King 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 57.50 124.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Brenda Willis Faye Lester 3 4 1 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 97.00 198.00 9.25 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Loftin Margaret Gibbs 7 24 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 85.50 185.00 1.34 Gold Scores
6 Victoria Adams Lawrence Adams 3 - 15/16 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 77.00 180.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Terri Coil Becky Kelley 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 92.50 174.00 0.88 Red Scores
2 Imy Rach Joseph Rach 3 - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Tom Crouch Jacqueline Johnson 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 92.50 163.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 86.50 163.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Heather Elliott Luanne Elliott 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 82.50 162.50 Scores
5 Bert Grant Betty Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 75.50 136.00 Scores