Aug 29, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Tina West Bruce Toups 7 9 - - 1 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.45 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Anne Letbetter Barbara McArdle 3 11 6 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 7 12 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.73 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Clive Gillon Kaaren Dolinsky 3 23/24 14/15 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.64 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jennifer Magid Pam Szabo 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joann Scott Stephan Benediktson 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
7 C David Depriest Charles Crozier 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Cherie Van Winkle Merrel Hattink 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Angela Young Lois Sacher 7 20/21 - - 2 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 1.02 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 33 20 - 3 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.73 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Smith Patricia Herrick 3 34/36 21/22 - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.40 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Shari Naman Bridgette Standback 7 34/36 - - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.40 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Emily Sulver Connie Porch 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Loren Stahl Cheryl Bedgood 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Culotta Michael Elliott 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Harriet Shaffer Susan Croft 7 3 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.45 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Murdock Mechel Frost 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.02 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Jenkins Vee Kelley 3 20/21 12 - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 1.05 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Edith Blankenship Elan Abrams 3 23/24 14/15 - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.74 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Kopie O Neal Arja Forester 7 30 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Barry Alfred Barry 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Patty Chittum Margaret Barfield 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Flickinger Judy Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Vicki Hindman Brenda Kelly 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 David Lippman Carolyn Lippman 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 3 14/15 7/8 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.88 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Christianson Elizabeth Sorrells 3 14/15 7/8 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.88 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Wanda Burt Mary Peters 3 19 11 - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Spence Judith Harrison 3 32 19 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 David Watkins Lorraine Watkins 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Mike Anthony David Scherer 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jacqueline Curtiss Jean Dowd 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Keith Glenn Joyce Glenn 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 108.00 1.45 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Schaefer Patience Mawhorter 3 8 5 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Brown Eddie McDanal 7 18 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Janelle Hair Linda Dimon 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.51 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John Boshart Cookie Boshart 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Hereford-Boyer Leonard Boyer 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Mitchell Nan Lee 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Linda Corbett Mahadeva Ramnath 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.45 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Schaefer Kathy Argenbright 3 17 10 - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.02 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 G Carolyn Moon Patricia Fine 3 26 16 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.73 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Libba Wight Nancy Inman 7 27/28 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sara Wiggins Elza Coley 3 34/36 21/22 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Kuniansky Isador Mitzner 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Radford Marty Trewhitt 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Gail Ostermann Nancy Bean 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Fred Barnet III Beth Barnet 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Ann Martin Millie Lathan 7 10 - - 1 - - 94.21 56.08 94.21 1.45 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Tommy Jackson Elizabeth Demers 7 13 - - 2 - - 91.64 54.55 91.64 1.02 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Gayle Booth Thomas Paul 3 22 13 - 3 1 - 88.21 52.51 88.21 0.98 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Shelia Shapleigh Deborah Barnhart 3 29 17 - 4 2 - 86.21 51.32 86.21 0.69 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Paula Babcock Phyllis Westerman 7 - - - - - - 83.93 49.96 83.93 G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Missy Budd Leeann Young 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig 3 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 75.29 G - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara McRee Sharon McKnight 3 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 70.43 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 97.29 57.91 97.29 1.45 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Josie Ott Beth Stewart 3 16 9 - 2 2 - 91.30 54.35 91.30 1.02 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Rogers Teresa Sherrouse 7 25 - - 3 - - 87.57 52.13 87.57 0.73 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Chuck Morn James Knight 7 27/28 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Indu Virmani Bindhu Aravapalli 3 31 18 - - - - 85.86 51.11 85.86 J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Irene Gary Sally Cameron 7 - - - - - - 83.71 49.83 83.71 J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Turner Kathleen Rejent 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Melton Tinna Alexander 3 - - - - - - 74.29 44.22 74.29 J - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Goldman Sharon Haydon 3 - - - - - - 68.29 40.65 68.29 J - 7 - N/S Scores