Sep 09, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marilyn Arnold Richard Ware A 1 - - 1 - - 392.57 60.40 392.57 10.31 Silver Scores
14 John Moore Roxann Swenson B 4 2 - 2 1 - 381.08 58.63 381.08 4.35 Silver Scores
2 Carol Ramberg Gerald Irion C 9 5 2 3 2 1 374.24 57.58 374.24 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - 4 - - 355.64 54.71 355.64 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A - - - 5 - - 355.63 54.71 355.63 0.55 Silver Scores
13 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn A - - - 6 - - 352.40 54.22 352.40 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Kay Laird Richard Curtin B - - - - 3 - 341.77 52.58 341.77 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Terri O'Brien Anita Albert B - - - - 4 - 332.34 51.13 332.34 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Myra Ribak Nell Morgan A - - - - - - 324.53 49.93 324.53 Scores
7 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 324.22 49.88 324.22 Scores
12 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler C - - 5 - - 2 321.34 49.44 321.34 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Linda Banks Gloria Bennett C - - - - - - 320.34 49.28 320.34 Scores
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 289.09 44.48 289.09 Scores
8 Geneva Johnson Joe Ramirez C - - - - - - 253.33 38.97 253.33 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 6 - - 1 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Richard Lampman Hank Eng A 10 - - 2 - - 367.14 56.48 367.14 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Janise Saul Neal Perlman A - - - 3 - - 362.68 55.80 362.68 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Julianne McKenna Sanae Zaveloff B - - - 4 1 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow A - - - 5 - - 340.90 52.45 340.90 0.55 Silver Scores
5 John Hilbig Dolores Reiley C - - 4 6 2 1 326.26 50.19 326.26 1.06 Silver Scores
6 George Watkins Linda Anthony A - - - - - - 316.90 48.75 316.90 Scores
7 Harry Ingham Donald Messer Jr B - - - - 3 - 316.58 48.70 316.58 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Jo Neesvig Samuel Williams Jr B - - - - 4 - 309.66 47.64 309.66 0.53 Silver Scores
14 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 300.56 46.24 300.56 Scores
8 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia C - - - - - 2 288.32 44.36 288.32 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey C - - - - - - 261.60 40.25 261.60 Scores
10 Rebecca Brown Carole Lee O'Connor B - - - - - - 261.02 40.16 261.02 Scores
2 Doris Doores Paula Landeck C - - - - - - 193.08 29.70 193.08 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Ticen Sheryleen Grothus A - - - 1 - - 366.78 56.43 366.78 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Bob Otis Beth Gale B - 6 - 2 1 - 361.47 55.61 361.47 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - 3 - - 360.89 55.52 360.89 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Harry Elliott Brett Elliott B - - - 4 2 - 353.31 54.36 353.31 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - 5 - - 351.79 54.12 351.79 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca McCutcheon Olivia Brown B - - - 6 3 - 329.22 50.65 329.22 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Jarek Langer Sharon Dameron C - - - - 4 1 313.92 48.30 313.92 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Robert Martin Mary Rita de Hoyos B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
12 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer C - - - - - 2 289.28 44.50 289.28 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Linda Lawrence Paula Warren B - - - - - - 280.88 43.21 280.88 Scores
8 Janice Fletcher Toni Hayes C - - - - - - 276.12 42.48 276.12 Scores
2 Jim Roff Evelyn Irene White C - - - - - - 248.34 38.21 248.34 Scores
6 Diana Whitfield Diane Hamilton C - - - - - - 222.00 34.15 222.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rena Lunke Carol Ellis C 2 1 1 1 1 1 388.94 59.84 388.94 7.73 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Phillip Grothus A 3 - - 2 - - 387.77 59.66 387.77 5.80 Silver Scores
9 Jerrold Harrington Everette Lewis A 5 - - 3 - - 379.69 58.41 379.69 3.26 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Simpson Barbara Morgan B 7 3 - 4 2 - 376.09 57.86 376.09 2.62 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B 8 4 - 5 3 - 375.38 57.75 375.38 1.96 Silver Scores
14 Yesh Singh Louis Ray B - - - 6 4 - 359.36 55.29 359.36 0.56 Silver Scores
13 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A - - - - - - 353.41 54.37 353.41 Scores
12 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach C - - 3 - - - 351.74 54.11 351.74 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Kendall Early Thomas Trudeau B - - - - - - 326.96 50.30 326.96 Scores
4 Kimi Lambert Venu Chintam B - - - - - - 316.75 48.73 316.75 Scores
1 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 303.70 46.72 303.70 Scores
6 C David Mitchell Wayne Rauschuber A - - - - - - 300.56 46.24 300.56 Scores
2 Frank Schwakhofer Annetta Hughson C - - - - - - 296.03 45.54 296.03 Scores
5 Robert Barber Andy Villastrigo B - - - - - - 214.72 33.03 214.72 Scores