Sep 12, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Tue Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.87 Silver 1 18.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
5.90 Silver 2 17.00 Helen AnglemireRockford, IL Janette HowardRockford, IL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL
3.41 Silver 3/5 1 15.00 Daniel ChamberlainLoves Park, IL Kathryn ChamberlainLoves Park, IL Audrey DanocupHuntley, IL Laurie HamachekHuntley, IL
3.41 Silver 3/5 15.00 Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Trevor JoikeRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL
3.41 Silver 3/5 15.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
1.87 Silver 6 14.00 John PreeCampton Hills, IL James HudsonElmhurst, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL
1.97 Silver 2 13.00 Janet HickersonChicago, IL Michael AirdoOak Park, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL
1.41 Silver 3/4 1 12.00 Maria SolvieElgin, IL Peter VenningElgin, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
1.29 Silver 3/4 12.00 Susan HillberryCherry Valley, IL Patricia BenedictRockford, IL Ron CareyRockford, IL William CarpenterRockford, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Helen Anglemire Janette Howard Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb A 2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.90 Silver
9 Suzanne Dunn Neil Kazaross Trevor Joike Donna Cart A 3/5 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.41 Silver
3 Daniel Chamberlain Kathryn Chamberlain Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek B 3/5 1 - 2/3 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.41 Silver
10 Susan Hillberry Patricia Benedict Ron Carey William Carpenter B - 3/4 - 4/5 2/3 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.29 Silver
8 Maria Solvie Peter Venning Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - 3/4 1 4/5 2/3 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.41 Silver
4 Kay Korte James Ryan Karen Dale Kent Don Malone A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Joan Bailey-Murray John Startzel Laurence Fitzpatrick June Mutchler B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler Linda Segebart William Thompson C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Douglas St John Roger Dieringer Carol Umbach Vicki Standley B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Richard Gunderson Gregory Rozborski Matt Sinkovits Van Stone C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00