Sep 11, 2017 - Monday 2:30 pm

Mon Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.28 Silver 1 19.00 Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
6.96 Silver 2 18.00 Lee EsworthyShorewood, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL Larry RabideauSaint Anne, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL
5.22 Silver 3 17.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL William CarpenterRockford, IL Stanislaw KolesnikElmwood Park, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL
3.92 Silver 4 15.50 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL John BacsaSaint Charles, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL
2.57 Silver 5/6 15.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
2.57 Silver 5/6 15.00 Chris RobertsCrystal Lake, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Diane StarkGrayslake, IL
3.54 Silver 7 1 14.50 Craig BontjesByron, IL Kathy OwensLoves Park, IL Don MaloneRockford, IL Karen Dale KentMarengo, IL
2.66 Silver 2 14.00 Robert DekeyserRockton, IL Arlene SnapLoves Park, IL Trevor JoikeRockford, IL Donna CartRockford, IL
1.99 Silver 3 13.50 Joan Bailey-MurrayRockford, IL John StartzelRockford, IL Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Michael RoederMadison, WI
1.71 Silver 4/5 1 13.00 Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Carolyn KoehlerIndian Head Pk, IL Linda SegebartChampaign, IL William ThompsonChampaign, IL
1.31 Silver 4/5 13.00 Vicki StandleyGerman Valley, IL Carol UmbachHavana, IL Lynn St JohnRockford, IL Douglas St JohnRockford, IL
1.28 Silver 2 10.50 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Kathleen OrdwayRockford, IL Karen LewisRockford, IL
0.84 Silver 3/4 10.00 Pat SeyerCrystal Lake, IL Georgia JacobsonVero Beach, FL Robert BoydRockford, IL Richard PleniewiczByron, IL
0.84 Silver 3/4 10.00 Dorothy JohnsonHuntley, IL Barbara EllingsonRockford, IL Patrick RadcliffeRockford, IL Rod JohnsonHuntley, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Lucille Jenkins William Carpenter Stanislaw Kolesnik David Jenkins A 3 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 5.22 Silver
6 William McFall Jerry Poliquin John Bacsa Rosanne Schabinger A 4 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.92 Silver
14 Chris Roberts Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark Diane Stark A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.57 Silver
10 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield A 5/6 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.57 Silver
4 Robert Dekeyser Arlene Snap Trevor Joike Donna Cart B - 2 - 5 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.66 Silver
1 Earl Anderson Laurence Fitzpatrick Fred Clayton Platt Hill B - - - 6/7 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.83 Silver
3 Kay Korte Janette Howard Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb A - - - 6/7 - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.38 Silver
5 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss Kathleen Ordway Karen Lewis C - - 2 - 3 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.28 Silver
7 Janice Koerner Susan Powers Maria Solvie Wynn Cook B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
11 Dorothy Johnson Barbara Ellingson Patrick Radcliffe Rod Johnson C - - 3/4 - - 2/3 10.00 41.67 10.00 0.84 Silver
13 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Cecilia Anderson Michael Anderson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson Robert Boyd Richard Pleniewicz C - - 3/4 - - 2/3 10.00 41.67 10.00 0.84 Silver
9 James Ryan Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek Helen Anglemire A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 Peter Geittmann Don Smith Margaret Geittmann Angela Smith C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50