Aug 05, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NLM 0-750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Janice Wagster Tommie Sue Enlow 3 13 6 - 3 - - 90.20 53.69 92.00 182.20 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Weed Mike Anthony 7 - - - - - - 76.71 45.66 103.00 179.71 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carolyn Oliver Nixie Lynch 3 - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 101.00 179.57 1.23 Red Scores
3 Frederick Gregory John Montgomery 7 - - - - - - 86.21 51.32 89.00 175.21 Scores
5 Michael Hickman Buddy Perkins 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.21 54.89 82.00 174.21 0.97 Red Scores
2 Janice Medlin Julie Barkas 1 - - 3 1 1 1 93.71 55.78 67.50 161.21 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Warrene Gambino Betty Norton 3 - - - - - - 87.21 51.91 63.00 150.21 Scores
8 Bill Colvin Wayne Colvin 1 - - - - - - 67.86 40.39 74.50 142.36 0.92 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Doris Galloway James Bradford Jr 7 5 - - 1 - - 98.29 58.51 94.50 192.79 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
6 Scherry Sprague Frank Zebedeo 7 - - - - - - 85.20 50.71 96.50 181.70 0.97 Red Scores
3 Betty Lawrence John Lawrence 7 - - - 2 - - 96.29 57.32 75.50 171.79 0.97 Red Scores
1 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters 3 - - - - 2 - 81.79 48.68 89.00 170.79 1.62 Red Scores
7 Sandra Hardy Dee Gerald 3 - - - - - - 76.79 45.71 93.50 170.29 1.15 Red Scores
2 Loretta Martin Charlotte Frattini 1 - - 2 3 1 1 89.43 53.23 73.50 162.93 2.93 Red Scores
5 Michael Lemons Carolyn Lemons 3 - - - - - - 79.79 47.49 69.50 149.29 Scores
4 Debbie Theriot Kimberly Goodson 1 - - - - - - 65.14 38.77 70.50 135.64 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Mike Lappa Peggy McCranie 3 4 3 - 2 1 - 104.00 61.90 93.93 197.93 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Fenton Odis Nolte 7 6 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 78.71 189.71 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Martin Margaret Shirer 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 93.64 179.64 0.97 Red Scores
1 Elaine Wilczynski Gail Perry 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.14 170.64 0.69 Red Scores
4 Danielle Boerman Jim Boerman 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.14 163.14 Scores
2 Connie Watkins Amy Dewees 1 - - 4 3 2 1 99.00 58.93 60.07 159.07 1.65 Red Scores
3 John Coleman Jr Gerhard Faleide 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 86.36 155.86 Scores
8 Sukie Russo Chet Knight 1 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 77.70 128.70 0.92 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Nancy Neal Nancy Fontenot 3 11/12 5 - - - - 89.00 52.98 94.00 183.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dupree Parker Walter Williamson 1 14/17 7/10 1 1 1 1 103.00 61.31 79.00 182.00 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon 3 - 11 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 91.50 181.00 1.83 Red Scores
6 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 82.50 163.50 Scores
1 Charlene Gates Gloria Shelby 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 Scores
8 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams 1 - - 5 - - - 65.50 38.99 89.50 155.00 1.30 Red Scores
3 Nancy Crump Linda Young 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.50 145.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Paul Keedy Sandra Allison 7 7 - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 95.00 188.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cindy Hillman Julie Stewart 3 14/17 7/10 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 182.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 Yvonne Sterkin Nancy Pullig 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 89.00 179.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 Marilynn Hatcher Susan Mang 3 - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 78.50 166.50 1.62 Red Scores
4 Charlotte Ewing Janet Young 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 74.00 159.00 Scores
7 Judith Boyce Karen Jones 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.00 156.50 Scores
3 Gloria Booth Louise Trahan 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
2 Margaret Kuttner Lois Breaux 1 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 69.50 132.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Janice Zazulak Maureen Richoux 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 99.14 206.64 7.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Beverly Giannone Geraldine Gainer 3 3 2 - 2 2 - 104.50 62.20 100.36 204.86 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
6 Hugh Ilgenfritz Glenda Ilgenfritz 7 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 80.36 171.86 Scores
5 Red Moffat Harry Black 3 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 75.29 168.29 0.69 Red Scores
3 Susan Nimmo Glenda Bass 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 90.93 151.43 0.69 Red Scores
2 Janis Carson Jude Theriot 1 - - - - - 1 74.00 44.05 76.30 150.30 0.92 Red Scores
4 Catherine Thomas Lehrue Stevens Jr 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 68.86 148.36 Scores
8 Gary Harter Birdie Harter 1 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 80.07 141.57 0.92 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Dot Gallaugher Michael Kudla 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 94.50 187.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio 7 11/12 - - - - - 75.00 44.64 108.00 183.00 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Karen Jennings Frances Kellner 3 14/17 7/10 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 85.50 182.00 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
1 Virginia Dabbs Judy Pyeatte 3 14/17 7/10 - - - - 87.00 51.79 95.00 182.00 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joann Beyt Linda Amo 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 92.50 178.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Virgina McMurray Maryann Joyner 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 69.50 164.00 0.97 Red Scores
2 Kathy Young Suzy Lynch Cummings 1 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 72.00 145.50 Scores
7 Mary Ellen Vail Marion McKernan 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 64.50 131.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover 7 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 101.50 207.50 9.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Diana Powell Myra Groome 3 8/9 4 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 102.50 187.00 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Beryl Trawick Marie Hughes 7 10 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 92.00 185.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Domsalla Patricia Dunnell 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.50 170.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Deborah Reed Lita Hopke 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 99.00 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 April Fontana Beth Knight 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 71.00 164.50 1.15 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Dubois Denise Nagim 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.50 153.50 Scores
2 Stewart Cayton Betty Cayton 1 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 64.00 135.00 Scores