Aug 23, 2017 - Wednesday

Wednesday Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
20 Joyce Dalal Bhadra Chheda B 3 - - - - - 0.00 57.02 57.02 4.26 Gold Scores
17 Judy Geleerd Carol Caplan C 5 3 - - - - 0.00 56.09 56.09 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Reiss Sharon Jane Goggins D 8 5 1 - - - 0.00 54.50 54.50 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
16 Patricia Peck Joan Koenig B 9 - - - - - 0.00 54.02 54.02 1.52 Gold Scores
11 Curtis Wehling Joe Lentz C - - - - - - 0.00 52.54 52.54 1.82 Gold Scores
13 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis B - - - - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 0.49 Red Scores
22 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler B - - - - - - 0.00 52.39 52.39 0.91 Red Scores
7 Cynthia Schield Douglas Musurlian C - - - - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 0.86 Red Scores
3 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe B - - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 0.27 Red Scores
6 Susan Daniels Denis Nathan B - - - - - - 0.00 50.86 50.86 Scores
15 Arnold Flank Marcus Gottlieb D - - - - - - 0.00 50.58 50.58 0.27 Red Scores
19 Mark Langer Paul Dorsey C - - - - - - 0.00 49.68 49.68 Scores
12 Billie Dillon Susanne Rattner D - - - - - - 0.00 48.43 48.43 0.63 Red Scores
4 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - - - - - - 0.00 48.29 48.29 0.35 Red Scores
1 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson C - - - - - - 0.00 46.96 46.96 0.55 Red Scores
23 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle D - - - - - - 0.00 46.92 46.92 0.51 Red Scores
2 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos D - - - - - - 0.00 46.67 46.67 0.63 Red Scores
14 Kathleen Barlament Beezie MacNeil C - - - - - - 0.00 46.44 46.44 Scores
10 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa B - - - - - - 0.00 45.43 45.43 Scores
9 Daryl Fraley Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 0.00 44.02 44.02 Scores
21 Pam Seaman Kay Collins C - - - - - - 0.00 43.38 43.38 Scores
18 Barbara Hospel Phyllis Kenseth C - - - - - - 0.00 38.85 38.85 Scores
8 Paula Slesar Lisa Clapsaddle D - - - - - - 0.00 36.78 36.78 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Winona Wilson Kris Stephens B 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.37 59.37 7.58 Gold Scores
16 Maryjoy Madrigrano Nishat Chishti C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 58.08 58.08 5.69 Gold Scores
11 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer C 4 2 - - - - 0.00 56.63 56.63 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jerry Brelage Jennifer Enkro B 6 - - - - - 0.00 55.70 55.70 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C 7 4 - - - - 0.00 54.79 54.79 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maggie Dugan Jane Leahy D 10 6 2 - - - 0.00 53.44 53.44 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sue Lies Virginia Enman C 11 7 - - - - 0.00 53.26 53.26 1.26 Gold Scores
9 Ted Fine Alan Horowitz B - - - - - - 0.00 52.96 52.96 0.43 Red Scores
17 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 0.00 52.84 52.84 0.60 Red Scores
2 Jane Crise William Crise D - - 3 - - - 0.00 52.48 52.48 1.63 Red Scores
23 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson C - - - - - - 0.00 52.47 52.47 1.94 Red Scores
22 Rob Apel William Baum B - - - - - - 0.00 52.05 52.05 1.14 Red Scores
12 Ann Margolis Larry Polacheck D - - 4 - - - 0.00 51.23 51.23 1.72 Gold Scores
21 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey B - - - - - - 0.00 51.22 51.22 0.41 Red Scores
15 Cynthia Polayes Carolyn Turek D - - - - - - 0.00 51.05 51.05 0.67 Red Scores
13 Judy Burzynski Margaret Parsons B - - - - - - 0.00 51.02 51.02 1.23 Red Scores
4 Barbara Blackburn Bonnie Jenko C - - - - - - 0.00 49.06 49.06 Scores
20 David Nash William Price C - - - - - - 0.00 47.14 47.14 0.79 Red Scores
14 Wendy Bosworth Anne Crowe C - - - - - - 0.00 47.09 47.09 0.37 Red Scores
19 Wilma Tunick Lois Michaels B - - - - - - 0.00 44.48 44.48 Scores
5 Janet Howenstine Roberta London D - - - - - - 0.00 42.24 42.24 Scores
18 Rolland Wakeman Noah Weiss C - - - - - - 0.00 41.59 41.59 Scores
10 Judy Wehling Mark Harrington B - - - - - - 0.00 40.42 40.42 Scores