Aug 27, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.06 Gold 1 149.00 Pratapray ThackerN Palm Beach, FL Leslie HillerPalm Bch Gdns, FL Phyllis LevyMiami, FL Richard RubinsonPinecrest, FL
5.43 Gold|Red 2 1 133.00 Myrna SadowskyNaples, FL Clifford HordlowNaples, FL Marylee MacDougallNaples, FL Robert MacDougallNaples, FL
4.07 Gold|Red 3 2 118.00 Audrey CrandallPalm City, FL Judith KaplanStuart, FL Barbara HammerichPalm City, FL Kathryn CassidyStuart, FL
2.38 Gold|Red 4/6 3/5 108.00 Etta TaylorHobe Sound, FL C. Susan ColemanStuart, FL Linda HornsbyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marilyn BlankPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.38 Gold|Red 4/6 3/5 108.00 Devorah CastorDeerfield Beach, FL Margot PlunkettBoca Raton, FL Joyce LevinBoca Raton, FL Punkin DrillickBoca Raton, FL
2.38 Gold|Red 4/6 3/5 108.00 Phyllis FurstBoca Raton, FL Karen GrossmanBoca Raton, FL June RosenthalBoca Raton, FL Marci YunesBoca Raton, FL
1.55 Red 6 105.00 Theresa HernandezHillsboro Beach, FL Trudy BellFort Lauderdale, FL Geri MichelsenFort Lauderdale, FL Trudy KalenDeerfield Beach, FL
1.93 Red 1 99.00 Clifford GarrisonLake Worth, FL Marilyn CohenBoca Raton, FL Donald MarshBoynton Beach, FL Meg MarshBoynton Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Pratapray Thacker Leslie Hiller Phyllis Levy Richard Rubinson 7 1 - - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 6.06 Gold
6 Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall 5 2 1 - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 5.43 Gold|Red
13 Audrey Crandall Judith Kaplan Barbara Hammerich Kathryn Cassidy 5 3 2 - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.07 Gold|Red
23 Phyllis Furst Karen Grossman June Rosenthal Marci Yunes 5 4/6 3/5 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.38 Gold|Red
20 Devorah Castor Margot Plunkett Joyce Levin Punkin Drillick 5 4/6 3/5 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.38 Gold|Red
16 Etta Taylor C. Susan Coleman Linda Hornsby Marilyn Blank 5 4/6 3/5 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.38 Gold|Red
1 Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell Geri Michelsen Trudy Kalen 5 - 6 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.55 Red
15 Jon Isley William Crandall Denise White Clarinda Stewart 5 - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.57 Red
14 William Leh Gilbert Stockton Daniel Tordella Tracey Tordella 5 - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.57 Red
10 Carole Worth Frank Jones Sandy Bascove Martin Bascove 7 - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.57 Red
7 David Lebar Donna Edelstein Jo Colina Mimi Klug 5 - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.76 Red
5 Clifford Garrison Marilyn Cohen Donald Marsh Meg Marsh 2 - - 1 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.93 Red
8 Janet Phipps Rebbeca Miller Karen Jordan Marylou Rogers 5 - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.57 Red
3 Freda Salamon Debra Sacks Marcia Worobow Sandy Kanin 5 - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.48 Red
21 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass Athena Gordon Bruce Maier 5 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.57 Red
22 Robert Flor Marcia Lapp William Morris Donald Cohn 2 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.48 Red
18 Trent Smith Barbara Smith Della Morris Patricia Forsdick 5 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.57 Red
17 Clare Bendeck Maury Wolfe Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 5 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.38 Red
9 David Mell Sherry Gould Paul Karon Dennis Erwin 5 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.38 Red
19 Ying Freedman Bonnie Swartz Lynn Long Dianne Schupak 5 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.38 Red
12 Dallas Shawkey Sharon Dunn Barbara Giambalvo Pamela Mingle 2 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.19 Red
11 Elaine Laurence Barbara Drabek Doyle Mary Stegman Margeret Schiller 5 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.19 Red
2 Marilyn McIntosh Elaine Winter Sy Karlin James Land 5 - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results