Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 1:30 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 1 63.00 Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI David RaittMadison, WI
3.85 Silver 2 55.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI
2.89 Silver 3 52.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN
2.16 Silver 4 49.00 Mary OlskyMadison, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Mark OlskyMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI
1.81 Silver 5/6 2/3 48.00 Mark NehsOconomowoc, WI Lisa NehsOconomowoc, WI Ricki NehsJanesville, WI Jim NehsJanesville, WI
1.81 Silver 5/6 2/3 48.00 Sandi ParkMadison, WI Kathleen WoodMadison, WI Robert BodohMadison, WI Rene McFallNew Berlin, WI
1.44 Silver 4 1 42.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Marla EngbloomLa Crosse, WI Cathy RiverMadison, WI Helen RugowskiMadison, WI
1.08 Silver 2 35.00 Judy BurzynskiWaukesha, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Betty RileyWaukesha, WI Marlene FreyBrookfield, WI

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster Charles Dahlke David Raitt B 1 1 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 5.13 Silver
1 Paolo Ranaldi Adam Gewiss Lee Prellwitz Arthur Flashinski A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.85 Silver
6 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 3 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.89 Silver
11 Mary Olsky Diane Vaughan Mark Olsky Worth Vaughan A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.16 Silver
9 Mark Nehs Lisa Nehs Ricki Nehs Jim Nehs B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.81 Silver
13 Sandi Park Kathleen Wood Robert Bodoh Rene McFall B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.81 Silver
7 Stan Fuhrmann Bob Esser Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.54 Silver
8 Mary Ann Romberg Marla Engbloom Cathy River Helen Rugowski C - 4 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.44 Silver
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.27 Silver
2 Judy Burzynski Kathleen Allen Betty Riley Marlene Frey C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.08 Silver
14 Colleen McCabe William Higbee Joan Schuette Donald Schuette B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.81 Silver
5 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Suzanne Haidinger Ronald Haidinger C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.54 Silver
10 Roman Rommelfanger Don Radosevich John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
12 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk Joan Jenson Julia Sherman C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.54 Silver
4 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - - - - - - 6.00 0.00 6.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results