Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 1 58.00 Sandi ParkMadison, WI Kathleen WoodMadison, WI Robert BodohMadison, WI Rene McFallNew Berlin, WI
3.85 Silver 2 56.00 Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Bob EsserMadison, WI Caryl SelchertFitchburg, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI
2.89 Silver 3 54.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN
2.16 Silver 4 52.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI
1.62 Silver 5 50.00 Mary OlskyMadison, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Mark OlskyMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI
1.72 Silver 2/3 43.00 Martha BrusegarMiddleton, WI Nancy HegnaMadison, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI Elizabeth MeffertMadison, WI
1.72 Silver 2/3 43.00 Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI David RaittMadison, WI
1.44 Silver 4 1 42.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Ronald HaidingerWales, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI
1.08 Silver 2 37.00 Judy BurzynskiWaukesha, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Betty RileyWaukesha, WI Marlene FreyBrookfield, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Sandi Park Kathleen Wood Robert Bodoh Rene McFall B 1 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.13 Silver
7 Stan Fuhrmann Bob Esser Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.85 Silver
6 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.89 Silver
1 Paolo Ranaldi Adam Gewiss Lee Prellwitz Arthur Flashinski A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.16 Silver
10 Mary Olsky Diane Vaughan Mark Olsky Worth Vaughan A 5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.62 Silver
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Silver
14 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster Charles Dahlke David Raitt B - 2/3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.72 Silver
4 Martha Brusegar Nancy Hegna Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - 2/3 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.72 Silver
5 James Bloedorn Suzanne Haidinger Ronald Haidinger Jeffrey Copsey C - 4 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.44 Silver
2 Judy Burzynski Kathleen Allen Betty Riley Marlene Frey C - - 2 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.08 Silver
11 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk Joan Jenson Julia Sherman C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.41 Silver
13 Colleen McCabe William Higbee Joan Schuette Donald Schuette B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.14 Silver
9 Roman Rommelfanger Don Radosevich John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
8 Mary Ann Romberg Marla Engbloom Cathy River Helen Rugowski C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results