Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Hal Saunders Charles Patrick C 2 1 1 1 1 1 286.50 62.42 286.50 9.85 Silver Scores
10 Dagmar Ragnow Buki Burke B 7 3 - 2 2 - 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.45 Silver Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 8/9 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.61 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Merrill Patrick Howlett C - 5 2 4 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.84 Silver Scores
7 Gail Steffan Frances Pangburn A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
5 Nancy Trotter Del Moen A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
8 Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg C - - 4 - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
6 Joann Bowen Carole Cardinal B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
1 Tish Gainey Etty Yenni B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 3 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bartusek Jack Yeasley A 5 - - 2 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 4.15 Silver Scores
5 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 3 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.46 Silver Scores
9 Robert Bigoni Robert Hollman A - - - 4 - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Leda Fields John Fields B - - - - 1 - 231.00 50.33 231.00 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Renee Wishengrad Betty Andelson C - - - - 2 1 206.50 44.99 206.50 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Simpson Mickey Plaut B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
2 Connie Vinson Margaret Bissell C - - - - - 2 189.00 41.18 189.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Jennifer Larkin Julie Nadel C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
8 Maria Black Dawn Ligon C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Panter Carol Carpenter A 10 - - 1 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.92 Silver Scores
5 Beverly Iles Carl Michelet A - - - 2 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 2.04 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Anderson Jean Rogers C - 6 3 3 1 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Spelke Michelle Rosenzweig B - - - 4 2 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.06 Silver Scores
10 James Edmondson Judy Edmondson B - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
6 Phil Kaiser Ronald Morris B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
7 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
9 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
8 Susan Panter Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
2 Sam Amer C Marguerite Amer C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Norma Shaw John Whittlesey A 1 - - 1 - - 293.50 63.94 293.50 13.13 Silver Scores
3 Charles Clarke Ron Westwood A 4 - - 2 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B 6 2 - 3 1 - 268.50 58.50 268.50 3.27 Silver Scores
6 Carol Raimondo John Fields B 8/9 4 - 4 2 - 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.84 Silver Scores
9 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
10 Cheryl Miller Celia Foss B - - - - 3 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Paula Olivares Dwaine Hawley B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
2 Nancy Hofbauer Leny Van Wingerden C - - - - - 1 204.00 44.44 204.00 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Don Elconin Stephen Puchli C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores
4 Roberta Solodkin Virginia Trautwein C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores