Aug 03, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie 3 - 7 - - - - 266.50 48.28 326.00 592.50 1.53 Red Scores
7 Cindy Shoemaker Monica Quinlan 3 - 10 - - - - 256.00 46.38 316.50 572.50 1.18 Red Scores
5 Lynn Poncher Ellen Blum 7 - - - 1 - - 329.50 59.69 240.50 570.00 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Virginia Chernis Helen Sckrabulis 1 - - 4 3/4 2/3 1 291.00 52.72 268.43 559.43 1.42 Red Scores
4 Judith McPeak Janice Skaggs 3 - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 289.07 552.07 0.56 Red Scores
1 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 7 - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 265.14 540.14 Scores
3 Victor Poon Richard Tam 1 - - 5 5 - - 286.00 51.81 252.50 538.50 0.99 Red Scores
8 Judith Higbee Ann Walter 7 - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 287.93 531.43 Scores
10 Patrica Bogacz Cynthia O'Connell 3 - - - 2 1 - 299.50 54.26 226.36 525.86 1.18 Red Scores
12 Kathleen Ashby Suzy Doyle 7 - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 291.07 507.07 0.59 Red Scores
11 Sandra Musbach Lyn Lazzaro 7 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 226.57 498.57 Scores
9 Bruce Rhoads Steve Nelson 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 291.00 52.72 198.79 489.79 0.72 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 John Barker Jack Berton, Jr 7 8 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 272.43 634.93 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
12 Pat Linville Faye Comstock 7 18 - - 2 - - 348.50 63.13 244.86 593.36 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
1 Anne Neeter Sharron Voorhees 7 - - - 3 - - 338.00 61.23 245.50 583.50 1.15 Red Scores
6 Ellen Tryba Joyce Sitz 1 - - 3 4 1 1 325.00 58.88 241.15 566.15 1.68 Red Scores
7 Diane Ogrodowski Paula Cheslik 3 - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 305.15 547.15 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Mac McNamara Marilynne Harney 7 - - - 5 - - 278.00 50.36 235.93 513.93 0.34 Red Scores
3 Cynthia Cantor Garry Keister 1 - - - - 3 - 254.50 46.11 245.50 500.00 1.32 Red Scores
2 Diana Galis George Kersels 3 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 257.50 494.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Lois Sperl Marnie Webster 3 - - - - 2 - 267.00 48.37 214.93 481.93 0.78 Red Scores
4 Barbara Hewitt Susan Stewart 3 - - - - - - 211.50 38.32 266.07 477.57 Scores
5 Patti Ensminger Nancy Brooks 7 - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 238.60 469.10 Scores
10 Anita McClintock Lee Martin 1 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 215.93 456.43 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson 3 5 3 - 2 1 - 319.00 57.79 331.43 650.43 3.52 Gold Scores
11 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 7 7 - - 3 - - 309.00 55.98 326.07 635.07 2.64 Gold Scores
5 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem 7 13 - - 1 - - 345.50 62.59 260.50 606.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marilyn Goesling Cheryl McVay 7 - - - 4 - - 288.00 52.17 258.57 546.57 0.59 Red Scores
9 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 3 - - - - 3 - 259.00 46.92 283.07 542.07 1.15 Red Scores
6 Mark Kaiser Roger Clayton 1 - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 313.07 535.07 1.18 Red Scores
3 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain 1 - - - 5 2 1 264.50 47.92 231.00 495.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 Mary Brockman Allan Rubin 3 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 236.07 490.57 Scores
1 Ruth Urie Carreen Raine 7 - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 221.57 481.57 Scores
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters 3 - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 210.00 442.00 Scores
12 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 7 - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 207.29 411.29 Scores
10 David Martenson Charles Smith 1 - - - - - - 160.50 29.08 212.57 373.07 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak 7 2 - - 2 - - 337.50 61.14 357.14 694.64 7.93 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Armstrong Jo Lindamood 7 6 - - - - - 288.00 52.17 348.21 636.21 3.02 Gold Scores
11 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn 7 10 - - 3 - - 322.00 58.33 305.93 627.93 1.92 Gold Scores
10 Sid Stern Suzanne May 3 12 4 - 1 1 - 338.50 61.32 268.07 606.57 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Cline Mary Murphy 1 15 5 1 4 2 1 318.50 57.70 287.43 605.93 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lori Kiefer Frank Paco Jordan 3 - 6 - - - - 296.00 53.62 297.00 593.00 1.74 Red Scores
12 Mary Calise Nick Calise 7 - - - - - - 286.00 51.81 299.43 585.43 0.59 Red Scores
1 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin 7 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 294.50 549.00 0.34 Red Scores
7 James Vowles Patsy Blumberg 3 - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 272.36 535.36 Scores
4 Donald Taylor Mark Leibowitz 3 - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 282.50 527.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Jane Ellen Perry Claudette Perier 3 - - - 5 3 - 298.50 54.08 219.57 518.07 0.56 Red Scores
3 Sydna Mersereau Marjorie Scherer 1 - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 203.00 461.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 John Heieck Tina Mendenhall 3 1 1 - 4 2 - 310.00 56.16 386.50 696.50 10.57 Gold Scores
10 Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato 7 3 - - 2 - - 353.00 63.95 340.07 693.07 5.95 Gold Scores
7 William Kinney Jackie Haugen 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 391.50 70.92 287.00 678.50 4.58 Gold|Red Scores
8 Edith Heath Peg Cook 7 9 - - 5/6 - - 294.50 53.35 334.07 628.57 2.11 Gold Scores
11 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 14 - - 5/6 - - 294.50 53.35 311.45 605.95 1.41 Gold Scores
12 Robert Dyer Christine Dyer 7 16 - - 3 - - 341.00 61.78 263.64 604.64 1.24 Gold Scores
5 Robert Donnelly Molly Gartner 7 17 - - - - - 261.50 47.37 332.00 593.50 1.17 Gold Scores
6 Diane Strachan Laura Blackman 1 - 8 2 - 3 1 283.00 51.27 302.57 585.57 2.24 Red Scores
1 Ann Paulson Ellie Workman 3 - 9 - - - - 267.00 48.37 313.45 580.45 1.22 Red Scores
3 Josephine Anemaet Joy Schertz 1 - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 279.50 527.00 Scores
9 James Kemps Nancy Seamster 3 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 254.50 515.00 Scores
4 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen 3 - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 249.50 474.50 0.59 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Richard Welc Kenneth Gaskins 7 11 - - 5 - - 268.00 48.55 353.43 621.43 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lois Bartels Christine Lynn 7 - - - 1 - - 302.50 54.80 287.43 589.93 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Urben Cathie Galloway 3 - 11 - 3 1 - 280.50 50.82 291.00 571.50 1.89 Red Scores
11 Karla Reynolds Deborah Laut 7 - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 323.93 555.43 0.84 Red Scores
9 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen 3 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 312.43 552.93 0.74 Red Scores
12 Richard Munday Anne Munday 7 - - - 4 - - 273.00 49.46 273.71 546.71 0.59 Red Scores
6 Lynne Holmes David Holmes 1 - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 300.93 538.43 0.70 Red Scores
3 Bonnie Rook Juliette Mushahwar 1 - - - - 2 1 251.50 45.56 284.50 536.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Dianne Trees Carolyn Rees 3 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 293.50 534.00 Scores
10 Bonnie Buchbinder Cheryl Smith 7 - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 261.93 505.43 Scores
2 Judith Passon Vivian Nicholas 3 - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 256.50 501.50 Scores
1 Jeffrey Chasan Carol Urben 7 - - - 2 - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 1.18 Red Scores