Aug 01, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Patricia MacAllen Jeffrey Chasan 7 14 - - 1 - - 310.05 56.17 286.55 596.60 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Monroe Genneth Hunter 7 - - - 4 - - 271.96 49.27 308.25 580.21 1.61 Red Scores
5 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen 3 - - - 3 2 - 276.21 50.04 295.23 571.44 0.77 Red Scores
6 Carreen Raine Ruth Urie 7 - - - - - - 269.73 48.86 297.02 566.75 0.77 Red Scores
3 Cynthia Cantor Susan Miller 1 - - - 2 1 1 291.08 52.73 250.88 541.96 1.07 Red Scores
4 Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak 3 - - - - - - 262.33 47.52 264.36 526.69 0.74 Red Scores
9 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger 7 - - - - - - 261.51 47.38 251.93 513.44 Scores
10 Sydna Mersereau Marjorie Scherer 1 - - - - - - 226.77 41.08 260.13 486.90 0.76 Red Scores
8 Charlie Likerman Betsy Lindsay 3 - - - - - - 269.32 48.79 202.51 471.83 Scores
7 Suzanne Greenwood Claudette Perier 1 - - - - - - 245.55 44.48 180.28 425.83 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Donna Sachrison Jacqueline Barsodi 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 344.04 62.33 285.07 629.11 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin 7 7 - - - - - 274.72 49.77 347.42 622.14 2.24 Gold Scores
6 John Barker Jack Berton, Jr 7 15 - - - - - 285.82 51.78 308.39 594.21 1.12 Gold Scores
3 Bonnie Rook Juliette Mushahwar 1 - - 4 4 - - 288.67 52.30 290.36 579.03 1.59 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Goesling Cheryl McVay 7 - - - 2 - - 314.29 56.94 252.51 566.80 1.07 Red Scores
5 Barbara Herzberg Donald Meyer 3 - - - 3 2 - 291.42 52.79 263.48 554.90 1.41 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Johnson Shirley Meyer 1 - - 5 - - - 249.05 45.12 304.27 553.32 0.92 Red Scores
8 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph 3 - - - - - - 273.01 49.46 247.05 520.06 Scores
4 Allan Rubin Mary Brockman 3 - - - - - - 264.23 47.87 234.00 498.23 Scores
10 Christina Loew Linda Wiener 7 - - - - - - 252.79 45.80 231.15 483.94 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Laurence Niederhofer Malcolm Kaiser 7 2 - - 1 - - 338.74 61.37 296.08 634.82 6.72 Gold Scores
8 James Peters Rosemary Peters 3 3 2 - 3 1 - 313.41 56.78 317.97 631.38 5.04 Gold Scores
7 Richard Tam Steven Western 1 - - 3 4 2 1 312.68 56.64 279.07 591.75 1.44 Red Scores
9 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 7 - - - 2 - - 320.91 58.14 258.19 579.10 1.02 Red Scores
4 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson 3 - - - - - - 224.07 40.59 325.29 549.36 1.07 Red Scores
1 Larry Leighton John Fiterman 3 - - - - - - 260.02 47.11 285.56 545.58 Scores
3 Susan Cline Mary Murphy 1 - - - - - - 288.83 52.32 225.60 514.43 Scores
5 Pamela Shoemaker Thomas Shoemaker 3 - - - - - - 275.65 49.94 218.97 494.62 Scores
2 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 - - - - - - 226.57 41.05 223.89 450.46 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Jane Ellen Perry Carolyn Sennhenn 1 5 4 2 1 1 1 330.87 59.94 292.39 623.26 2.99 Gold Scores
2 Diane Ogrodowski Suzanne Cabeen 7 11 - - 2 - - 309.48 56.07 297.14 606.62 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sue Bush Joyce Hagin 3 - - - 3 2 - 277.43 50.26 309.84 587.27 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tom Wicker Dixie Wicker 3 - - - - - - 236.85 42.91 331.79 568.64 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Mark Leibowitz John Heieck 3 - - - 4 - - 270.22 48.95 296.77 566.99 1.07 Red Scores
9 Pat Linville Faye Comstock 7 - - - - - - 259.43 47.00 306.67 566.10 0.77 Red Scores
6 Christine Giza Judith Edinger 7 - - - - - - 263.48 47.73 281.80 545.28 Scores
8 Bruce Urben Cathie Galloway 3 - - - - - - 246.04 44.57 294.99 541.03 Scores
3 David Martenson Charles Smith 1 - - - - - - 213.32 38.64 203.55 416.87 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Marilynne Harney Mac McNamara 7 6 - - 1 - - 341.52 61.87 280.85 622.37 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Lois Bartels Christine Lynn 7 10 - - - - - 275.03 49.82 335.96 610.99 1.63 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Laut Karla Reynolds 7 - - - 4 - - 283.99 51.45 304.90 588.89 1.56 Red Scores
8 Dianne Hall Christine Colonna 7 - - - - - - 276.71 50.13 298.99 575.70 0.51 Red Scores
5 Beth Hoffman Sandy Fox 3 - - - 2 1 - 296.63 53.74 244.57 541.20 1.07 Red Scores
1 Patrica Bogacz Cynthia O'Connell 3 - - - 3 2 - 288.02 52.18 221.75 509.77 0.77 Red Scores
2 Jeannette Stern Larry Huhn 7 - - - - - - 248.18 44.96 258.66 506.84 Scores
7 Diane Strachan Laura Blackman 1 - - - - - - 244.74 44.34 249.51 494.25 Scores
3 Teddi Painter Natalie Niemi 1 - - - - - 1 245.08 44.40 240.26 485.34 0.70 Red Scores
10 Lois Sperl Marnie Webster 3 - - - - - - 262.47 47.55 262.47 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Lori Kiefer Frank Paco Jordan 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 373.18 67.61 307.92 681.10 8.96 Gold Scores
1 Roswell Johnson Cheryl Lurie 3 8 5 - - 3 - 299.43 54.24 313.52 612.95 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cindy Shoemaker Monica Quinlan 3 9 6 - 2 2 - 308.39 55.87 304.54 612.93 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 7 12 - - 4 - - 301.93 54.70 299.96 601.89 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Lyn Lazzaro Sandra Musbach 7 13 - - 3 - - 306.51 55.53 293.69 600.20 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Hewitt Susan Stewart 3 - - - - - - 204.97 37.13 345.88 550.85 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Mark Kaiser Roger Clayton 1 - - - - - 1 278.76 50.50 258.54 537.30 0.76 Red Scores
7 Joel Glassman Fay Lee 1 - - - - - - 215.12 38.97 287.18 502.30 0.76 Red Scores
3 Joy Schertz Josephine Anemaet 1 - - - - - - 230.22 41.71 251.31 481.53 Scores
2 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem 7 - - - - - - 239.12 43.32 221.83 460.95 Scores