Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
12 9 3 16
A 10 6 5 K Q 9 5 3 K 9 7 6
Q 9 10 6 4 A J 7 6 Q 5 4 3
J 4 3 2 Q 9 8 5 3 2 8 4 2

K 8 7 A K J 7 10 2 A J 10 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 6 5 2 4 5NT EW:
1
2
5
2
NT2
Par Score +920 6-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 490 2288 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  6NT S -50 00 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  3NT S 460 14.558 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  3NT S 430 5.522 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  3NT S 430 5.522 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  3NT S 460 14.558 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  3NT S 430 5.522 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  3NT S 460 14.558 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  3NT S 490 2288 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  3NT S 460 14.558 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3NT S 490 2288 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  3NT S 430 5.522 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3NT N 460 14.558 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -430 19.578 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  3NT S -490 312 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  3NT S -430 19.578 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  3NT N -460 10.542 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  3NT S -460 10.542 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  6NT S 50 25100 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  3NT S -490 312 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3NT S -460 10.542 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  3NT S -460 10.542 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  3NT S -430 19.578 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  3NT S -490 312 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  3NT S -430 19.578 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  3NT S -460 10.542 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye