Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
7 6 12 15
K 7 4 3 J 7 4 2 2 K 7 5 4
9 9 8 6 5 3 Q J 5 3 Q J 8
A J 10 8 5 A K 10 9 6 4 10 2

Q 6 2 Q 10 A K 8 7 A 9 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2/ 1 1NT
5
6
EW: 1 1
4
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 50 1456 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  1 E -110 520 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  1NT S 90 1872 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  1NT S 90 1872 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  2 E 50 1456 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  1NT S 120 2496 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  2 E 100 21.586 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  1NT S -100 936 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  1NT S -100 936 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  2 E 100 21.586 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  2NT S -200 1.56 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  2NT S -200 1.56 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3 N -200 1.56 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 200 23.594 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  2 E -50 1144 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  2 E -100 3.514 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  3 N 200 23.594 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  1NT S 100 1664 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  1 E 110 2080 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  1NT S 100 1664 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  1NT S -90 728 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  2 E -100 3.514 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  1NT S -90 728 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  2NT S 200 23.594 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  2 E -50 1144 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  1NT S -120 14 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye