Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
10 9 9 12
Q 6 5 4 9 K Q J 7 4 Q 4 3
10 3 K J 10 8 3 A 10 3 J 6 5
A 9 8 7 2 Q 5 4 2 9 5 K 10

K J A 7 6 8 6 2 A 9 8 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3
4
6
NT6
EW: 3 1 1NT
4
4
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 110 2288 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  4 N 130 25100 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  3 W -140 28 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  4 S -100 7.530 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  PASS 14.558 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  3 S 110 2288 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  4 W 100 18.574 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  3 W 100 18.574 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  3 N -100 7.530 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  PASS 14.558 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  3 S 110 2288 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  3 N 110 2288 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  PASS 14.558 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -110 312 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  4 W -100 6.526 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  PASS 10.542 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  3 W -100 6.526 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  4 N -130 00 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  3 N 100 17.570 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3 W 140 2392 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  PASS 10.542 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  4 S 100 17.570 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  3 S -110 312 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  PASS 10.542 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  3 N -110 312 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  3 N -110 312 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki