Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
7 7 12 14
K 9 7 6 Q 3 10 9 2 Q 10 9 7
Q 9 7 5 K J 8 7 6 3 J 8 2
J 8 5 4 A K J 10 2 4 K 5 4

A 10 3 2 8 6 4 A Q 5 A 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2 1NT
5
5
EW: 1 1
5
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 200 22.590 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  3 N -100 9.538 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  3 W -140 416 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  2 W -140 416 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  2 S -100 9.538 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  2 N 110 1768 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  3x N -500 00 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  2 E -170 14 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  2 N 110 1768 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  2 E -140 416 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  2 W -110 728 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3 N 170 2080 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  3 E 100 13.554 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x N 500 25100 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  2 E 170 2496 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3 N 100 15.562 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  2 N -110 832 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  3 W 140 2184 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  2 E 140 2184 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  2 W 140 2184 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  2 W 110 1872 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  2 S 100 15.562 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  3 N -170 520 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  2 N -110 832 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  3 E -200 2.510 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  3 E -100 11.546 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik