Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
10 8 16 6
K 8 5 10 4 2 8 2 A K 10 6 2
J 10 9 3 J 5 3 Q J 6 Q J 8
A Q 4 2 A K 8 K 5 3 7 4 3

7 6 Q 9 7 6 A 10 9 7 4 9 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1
5
NT5
EW: 2 1/2NT
6
5/6
6
Par Score -120 2
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E -120 10.542 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  4 E 100 2184 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  3 E -140 728 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  3 E -170 312 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  2 S -100 1872 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  1NT E -120 10.542 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  1NT E -120 10.542 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3NT E -600 0.52 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  2 E -110 1560 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  2 E -110 1560 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  2 E -110 1560 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  4 E 200 2496 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  2 W -110 1560 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT E 120 14.558 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  3NT E 600 24.598 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  4 E -100 416 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  2 E 110 1040 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  3 E 140 1872 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  2 E 110 1040 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  3 E 170 2288 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  2 E 110 1040 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  2 S 100 728 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  4 E -200 14 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  1NT E 120 14.558 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  1NT E 120 14.558 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  2 W 110 1040 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik