Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
8 6 14 12
9 8 6 2 J 2 Q J A 9 7 4 3
J 5 K 10 9 8 6 7 6 3 Q 8 2
A K Q 10 7 4 Q 3 10 9 4 K 5

3 A 7 5 4 A K 8 5 2 J 10 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 4 1NT
6/5
5
EW: 1
3
3
6
NT6
Par Score +130 4-N
/4
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -110 936 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  3 N 130 23.594 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  2 E -140 312 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  3 N 130 23.594 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  3 E 100 1872 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  2 E -140 312 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  2 E -110 936 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  2 E -140 312 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3NT W -630 00 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  3 E 200 25100 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  2 S 110 21.586 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  2 E -110 936 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3 E 100 1872 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 140 2288 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3NT W 630 25100 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  2 E 140 2288 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  3 E -200 00 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  3 N -130 1.56 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  2 S -110 3.514 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  3 E -100 728 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  2 E 110 1664 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  2 E 140 2288 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  2 E 110 1664 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  2 E 110 1664 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  3 E -100 728 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  3 N -130 1.56 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik