Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
8 10 9 13
A K 8 9 7 6 2 10 7 J 9 4 3
Q J 7 6 3 A 5 4 3 K 9 5 2
9 5 4 Q 10 J 8 3 A Q 10 8 6

10 2 K J 8 A Q 6 5 4 2 K 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ - 3 3/ 2 2/1NT
7/6
6
EW: 1
6
3
4
NT5
Par Score +140 3-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 90 416 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  3 S 110 12.550 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3 S 130 18.574 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  2 S 90 416 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  3 S 110 12.550 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  3 W 200 22.590 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3 S 130 18.574 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  2 N 110 12.550 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  3 W 100 728 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  2 W -110 00 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  2 S 110 12.550 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  3 S 110 12.550 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  3 W 300 25100 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -110 12.550 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  3 S -130 6.526 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  2 W 110 25100 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  2 S -90 2184 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  2 S -110 12.550 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  3 S -110 12.550 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  3 S -110 12.550 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  3 W -200 2.510 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  1NT N -90 2184 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  3 S -130 6.526 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  3 W -300 00 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  2 N -110 12.550 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3 W -100 1872 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier