Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
12 10 8 10
8 J 6 A 10 9 3 2 A K 9 7 6
K 7 5 4 2 K Q 10 7 Q 7 8 3
A 10 6 9 8 3 J 8 5 Q J 10 2

Q J 9 3 A 5 4 2 K 6 4 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 1 1 1NT EW:
5
4
6
6
NT6
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -50 728 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  3NT S -100 2.510 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  2NT S -100 2.510 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  2 W 100 12.550 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  3 N -50 728 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  2 W 100 12.550 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  3 N 110 1872 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3 N -50 728 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  3 N -50 728 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  PASS 1040 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  2 N 110 1872 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  2 N 110 1872 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  3 N 110 1872 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 100 22.590 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  2 W -100 12.550 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  2 N -110 728 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  3 N 50 1872 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  2 N -110 728 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  2 W -100 12.550 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  4 N 50 1872 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  3 N -110 728 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  3 N -110 728 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  3 N 50 1872 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3NT S 100 22.590 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  3 N 50 1872 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  PASS 1560 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott