Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
4 6 19 11
K 5 2 9 4 3 J 10 7 5 10 6 5
Q J 9 6 3 6 8 2 K 8 7 4 2
A 8 A Q J 10 5 A K 6 J 9 3

10 7 4 K 8 7 2 Q 9 4 3 A Q
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
4
3
2
NT3
EW: 6 2 4 5 3NT
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 50 2288 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney
Play  3NT E 50 2288 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  2NT E -120 14.558 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  3 E -170 1248 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  3NT W -430 0.52 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  3NT E -400 624 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis
Play  3NT E 50 2288 7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  3 E -170 1248 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  2 E -110 16.566 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  3NT E -400 624 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  3NT E 50 2288 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  1NT E -120 14.558 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  3NT E -400 624 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E 120 10.542 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  3 E 170 1352 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  3NT E -50 312 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey
Play  3NT W 430 24.598 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  1NT E 120 10.542 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  3NT E 400 1976 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  3NT E -50 312 7-Jerry Ranney-Jane Ranney vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  3NT E -50 312 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
7-Lori Beard-Bill Beard
Play  3NT E 400 1976 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  3 E 170 1352 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  3NT E -50 312 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  2 E 110 8.534 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  3NT E 400 1976 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott