Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
11 6 11 12
A 9 8 K Q 8 J 10 6 J 6 4 3
10 7 6 10 9 6 4 A Q 8 7 5 2
K Q 5 3 2 5 4 3 K 2 K 10 9

J 4 A J 7 2 A Q 9 8 7 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 6 7 4/1NT
5
6
EW: 2
1
0
6
NT1
Par Score +1700 7*-EW-7

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 50 0.52 1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki vs.
10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson
Play  4 S 170 8.534 13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik vs.
5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman
Play  4 S 170 8.534 12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers vs.
3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin
Play  5 S 620 17.570 11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger vs.
1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson
Play  4 S 170 8.534 10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut vs.
13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper
Play  5 S 620 17.570 9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye vs.
11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg
Play  4 S 170 8.534 8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith vs.
9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose
Play  4 N 680 2288 6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner vs.
6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger
Play  4 S 170 8.534 5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier vs.
4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden
Play  4x W 100 2.510 4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott vs.
2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen
Play  5 S 640 2184 3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey vs.
14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram
Play  3 W 50 0.52 2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton vs.
12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving
Play  4 S 190 1456 14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock vs.
8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 S -620 7.530 1-Daniel Braucher-Andrea Johnson vs.
11-Richard Berger-Ramona Berger
Play  4 S -170 16.566 13-Robert Solick-Joseph Pieper vs.
10-Lorry Cashatt-Deborah Laut
Play  3 W -50 24.598 12-Ralph Haines-Michael Jalving vs.
2-Shari Dorton-Christopher Dorton
Play  5 S -620 7.530 11-Thomas Burger-Jay Silberberg vs.
9-Dom Di Felice-Linda Sundbye
Play  3 W -50 24.598 10-Walter Hutton-David Simpson vs.
1-Wesley Suzuki-Bette Suzuki
Play  4 S -170 16.566 9-Skip Carson-Mary Ann Rose vs.
8-Diane Mayer-Candy Smith
Play  4 S -190 1144 8-Linda Agee-Sandra Davis vs.
14-Dick Lewis-Irene (June) Bock
Play  4 N -680 312 6-Celeste Pfister-Alice Klesinger vs.
6-Ruth Turner-Jim Turner
Play  4 S -170 16.566 5-Larry Matheny-Robert Sherman vs.
13-Dawn Foltz-John Koschik
Play  4 S -170 16.566 4-Monika Senf-Craig Snowden vs.
5-Bill Stoltey-Barbara Meier
Play  4 S -170 16.566 3-Cal Newlin Jr-Flo Newlin vs.
12-Bill Hendrick-William Jeffers
Play  4x W -100 22.590 2-Jean Petrilli-Trudy Owen vs.
4-Beulah Jones-Don Elliott
Play  5 S -640 416 14-William Rawlings-Jean Ingram vs.
3-Gregory Herman-Varis Carey