Aug 18, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A 2 - - 1 - - 280.69 61.15 280.69 4.99 Silver Scores
5 M Aranci John Koschik A - - - 2 - - 258.19 56.25 258.19 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - 5 - 3 1 - 253.69 55.27 253.69 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Michael Houlik Spencer Carr C - - 1 4 2 1 236.25 51.47 236.25 1.93 Silver Scores
9 John Tippet Billie Turner A - - - - - - 221.06 48.16 221.06 Scores
6 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C - - - - 3 - 209.25 45.59 209.25 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Scott Needham Bruce Pincus B - - - - - - 195.75 42.65 195.75 Scores
1 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
10 Sandra Davis Gladys Agan B - - - - - - 190.69 41.54 190.69 Scores
4 William Jeffers Bill Hendrick C - - - - - - 185.06 40.32 185.06 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A 1 - - 1 - - 293.50 63.94 293.50 6.65 Silver Scores
7 Bill Darden Marcia Christopher B 5 1 - 2 1 - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.43 Silver Scores
3 En Hay Allen Kane A 6 - - 3 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 1.58 Silver Scores
5 William Braucher Daniel Braucher A 7 - - 4 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 1.18 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Coulon Jean Hupka B - 2/3 - - 2 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.25 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - 2 - - 1 226.50 49.35 226.50 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Beth McGregor Jane Boulter B - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
6 Robert Dendinger Courtney Price C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
4 Jean Petrilli Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 154.00 33.55 154.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Meier Joseph Pieper A 3 - - 1 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 3.74 Silver Scores
9 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 4 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 2.81 Silver Scores
8 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - 4 - 3 1 - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A - - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Larry Hulse Rhonda Huser B - 6 - - 2 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
4 Ann Gruidel Deborah Laut C - - 4 - - 1 210.00 45.75 210.00 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Beulah Jones Don Elliott C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
6 Julie Wertz Gail Hanson C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rod Southworth Jean Norgaard B - 2/3 - 1/2 1 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.25 Silver Scores
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Bruce Cobb A - - - 1/2 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.86 Silver Scores
5 William Brackett Paul Flanders A - - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Vickie Thomas Clara Bunning B - - - 4 2 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.83 Silver Scores
9 K Ragland Carol Ward A - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
2 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik C - - 3 - - 1 221.00 48.15 221.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Linda Langer Janet Tindall C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
4 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores
8 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B - - - - - - 149.00 32.46 149.00 Scores