Aug 12, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 2 - - 1 - - 197.17 63.20 197.17 5.50 Silver Scores
2 Karl Kanning Rick Purdum C 4 1 1 2 1 1 187.42 60.07 187.42 3.43 Silver Scores
3 James Milam Beth Milam A 6 - - 3 - - 184.17 59.03 184.17 1.74 Silver Scores
11 Deane Henderson Angela Butterfield B 7 2 - 4 2 - 179.50 57.53 179.50 2.57 Silver Scores
9 Mike Berggren Bill Braun A - - - 5 - - 172.50 55.29 172.50 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Pam Circuit Karla Ramsey B - 3 - 6 3 - 170.08 54.51 170.08 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Marian Subic Judy Gabourie B - 4 - 7 4 - 168.46 53.99 168.46 1.45 Silver Scores
12 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C - 6 2 8 5 2 163.04 52.26 163.04 1.37 Silver Scores
13 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - - - - 159.00 50.96 159.00 Scores
17 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon B - - - - - - 154.92 49.65 154.92 Scores
5 Richard Lee Joan Phillips A - - - - - - 153.83 49.30 153.83 Scores
8 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B - - - - - - 146.25 46.88 146.25 Scores
16 Suzanne Young Vera Griffin C - - - - - 3 143.50 45.99 143.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A - - - - - - 139.75 44.79 139.75 Scores
10 Dixie Murphy Josie Brown C - - - - - - 133.25 42.71 133.25 Scores
14 Pat Keeley Sue White C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 131.00 Scores
15 Allyn Phillips Marian Charrier B - - - - - - 130.54 41.84 130.54 Scores
6 Doris Brydon David Stoler C - - - - - - 126.75 40.63 126.75 Scores
18 Berniece Turner Elizabeth McKay C - - - - - - 125.00 40.06 125.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alene Wrobel Richard Miller A 1 - - 1 - - 213.50 68.43 213.50 7.33 Silver Scores
13 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 3 - - 2 - - 191.00 61.22 191.00 4.12 Silver Scores
7 James Flesher Aaron Cavender A 5 - - 3 - - 185.50 59.46 185.50 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Mike Keller Stephen Visocan A - - - 4 - - 175.00 56.09 175.00 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A - - - 5 - - 169.50 54.33 169.50 0.66 Silver Scores
15 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - 5 - 6 1 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.71 Silver Scores
12 Maree Webster Victoria Hess C - - 3 7 2 1 162.50 52.08 162.50 1.20 Silver Scores
16 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - 8 3 - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Gene Gerard Mary Ann Wagner B - - - - 4 - 154.00 49.36 154.00 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Maria Hill Anne Mitchell C - - 4 - 5/6 2 150.00 48.08 150.00 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Jeanne Moore Dana Christensen B - - - - 5/6 - 150.00 48.08 150.00 0.32 Silver Scores
11 Becky Shreeve Sherley Blodgett B - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 Scores
14 Linda Miller Judith Wondrak C - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 135.50 Scores
2 Mary Jane Little Steven Smith C - - - - - - 133.50 42.79 133.50 Scores
4 Ginny Rasmussen Martha Arrington B - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
18 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel B - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 132.00 Scores
10 Carol Ormond Stan Howell C - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
17 Jack Stone Diane Stone B - - - - - - 127.50 40.87 127.50 Scores