Aug 23, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Mid-Week KO 4 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.44 Gold|Red 1 Paul HuntressAuburn, WA Lynne PhillipsSammamish, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA Paul EvanoffKent, WA
8.71 Gold|Red 2 Fred ParkinsonTacoma, WA Lee ParkinsonTacoma, WA Louis AkermanSilverdale, WA Linda AkermanSilverdale, WA
4.98 Gold|Red 3/4 Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC Tom CottonSurrey, BC Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Denise HolstCourtenay, BC
4.98 Gold|Red 3/4 Tim BertaSequim, WA David JohnsonPort Townsend, WA Razon JohnsonKingston, WA Susan WaggonerMercer Island, WA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lynn Morgan Blythe Bartlett Donna Gering Gay Jungemann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.62 Red
14 Terry Underwood Linda Underwood John Dunn Lilla Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
13 Janice Nelsen Maggie Burke David Erickson Ellen Kohjima A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
12 Chuck Reppas Steven Lachowicz Karen Rise Karen Madison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips Leigh Castoldi Paul Evanoff A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.44 Gold|Red
10 Ruthann Quinn Eri Griffin Susan Cothern Peter Chow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Al Lunde Al Stipe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Tim Berta David Johnson Razon Johnson Susan Waggoner A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.98 Gold|Red
7 Fred Parkinson Lee Parkinson Louis Akerman Linda Akerman A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.71 Gold|Red
6 John Tracey Susan Tracey Bill Musch Marynel Musch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dee Patrick Dennis Patrick Dennis Sager Jean Sager A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.24 Red
4 Larry Holdren Myrtis Holdren Susan Servais Sharon Riddle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Marlene Sumi Tom Cotton Darlene Allen Denise Holst A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.98 Gold|Red
2 James Ryan Linda Rock Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Nora Demmert Linda Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results