Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 89.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Francesca WaltonCalgary, AB Paul GrahamCalgary, AB Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT
6.60 Silver 2 84.00 Thomas RomineBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Bob CarterBillings, MT
4.95 Silver 3 77.00 Marty O'MalleyPullman, WA Karen EvelandLewiston, ID Renee PetersenMoscow, ID Kathy O'MalleyPullman, WA
3.71 Silver 4 74.00 Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Don CherryGreat Falls, MT Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Helen CherryGreat Falls, MT
2.65 Silver 5/7 1/2 72.00 Faye LoganHelena, MT Phyllis HarringtonHelena, MT Phyllis MarshikHelena, MT Shirley BeckmanHelena, MT
2.65 Silver 5/7 1/2 72.00 Jack CooksonButte, MT Patty CooksonButte, MT Virginia KebeButte, MT William Kebe, JrButte, MT
2.55 Silver 5/7 72.00 John PaxtonBozeman, MT Daryl De FrancePony, MT Malou FlatoAustin, TX Richard ChinBozeman, MT
1.70 Silver 3 58.00 Genie GoodmanGreat Falls, MT Jeanne Powell Jeff Bryant Shirley RyanGreat Falls, MT
1.61 Silver 4 1 55.00 Bonnie TaylorBozeman, MT Melanie SaboBozeman, MT Thomas CarneBozeman, MT Joyce CarneBozeman, MT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Michael Keller Francesca Walton Paul Graham Tim Spencer A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 8.80 Silver
19 Thomas Romine Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Bob Carter A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.60 Silver
17 Marty O'Malley Karen Eveland Renee Petersen Kathy O'Malley A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.95 Silver
9 Rollie Armacost Don Cherry Darlene Armacost Helen Cherry A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.71 Silver
11 John Paxton Daryl De France Malou Flato Richard Chin A 5/7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.55 Silver
4 Faye Logan Phyllis Harrington Phyllis Marshik Shirley Beckman B 5/7 1/2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.65 Silver
16 Jack Cookson Patty Cookson Virginia Kebe William Kebe, Jr B 5/7 1/2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.65 Silver
14 Carol Robinson Gordon Bower Willem Visser Ann Zorn A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
7 Steven Lawrence Randi Szabo Ronald Szabo Barbara Webster A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.05 Silver
5 Sharon Carter Nancy Coffee Mary Jo Brown Karen Eble A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.20 Silver
22 Randy Bowsher Betty Jones Janet Weiss Linda Petersen A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
20 Janine Huschka David Orser Stephen Visocan Brent Northup A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
18 Genie Goodman Jeanne Powell Jeff Bryant Shirley Ryan B - 3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.70 Silver
8 Jack Sherick Diane Sherick Arnold Rohrer Ouida Addison A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
15 Bonnie Taylor Melanie Sabo Thomas Carne Joyce Carne C - 4 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.61 Silver
13 Linda Miller Maureen Hull Ellen Pedersen David Pedersen C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
6 Karen Nelson Jim Gilman Patricia Onstott Shirley Allen B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
3 Darlene Walsh Marilou Birkland Germaine Trenary Carol Ulsafer B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
21 Danny Matteucci Jean Matteucci Bennett Braun Joanne Braun B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.30 Silver
1 Linda Brown Ann Mary Dussault Michael Boreson Judith Hartz B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
2 Anne MacIntyre Mary Beth Linder Gale Evans Judy Dorsch C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver
12 Glenda Pickett Beverly Schmidt Nadine Kazimi Angie Leprohon A - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results