Aug 09, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A 1 - - 1 - - 403.80 67.30 403.50 807.30 16.63 Gold Scores
4 David Olson James Olson B 2 1 - 2 1 - 371.20 61.87 395.00 766.20 12.47 Gold Scores
7 Lynn Boardman Hanna Schepps A 13 - - - - - 290.22 48.37 402.00 692.22 2.38 Gold Scores
1 Gerald Marcovsky Linda Smith B - 4 - - - - 260.33 43.39 417.00 677.33 3.88 Gold Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - 5 - - 342.93 57.16 307.00 649.93 1.47 Red Scores
2 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C - - 1 9 4 1 311.41 51.90 336.00 647.41 3.45 Gold Scores
8 Betty Chagrin P Dale Cannella B - - - - - - 261.96 43.66 356.00 617.96 0.44 Red Scores
9 Raquel Yiengst Barbara Driscoll C - - 3 - 6 2 301.63 50.27 292.50 594.13 1.94 Gold Scores
6 John Bittinger Charles Sourber Jr C - - - - - - 251.63 41.94 280.00 531.63 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Linda Barron Carol Kaufmann B 11 2 - - 6 - 310.87 51.81 385.88 696.75 6.65 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A 12 - - 6 - - 329.89 54.98 363.94 693.83 2.56 Gold Scores
5 Marilyn Kogan Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 8 - - 326.63 54.44 356.06 682.69 1.01 Red Scores
4 Arthur Rocklin Toni Rosenblatt B - 5 - - - - 251.09 41.85 424.00 675.09 3.88 Gold Scores
8 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - 7 - 4 2 - 347.28 57.88 317.00 664.28 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Nicolas Karamaoun Yizhong Fan B - - - - - - 307.07 51.18 326.25 633.32 Scores
7 Mark Blanchard Robert Krueger B - - - - - - 285.87 47.65 341.44 627.31 0.61 Red Scores
2 Carol Katz Fatima Haziq C - - - - - - 234.78 39.13 248.06 482.84 Scores
9 Marilyn Haskins Diane Gordy C - - - - - - 211.41 35.24 265.73 477.14 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Schatzow David Ruderman A 8 - - 3 - - 361.41 60.24 366.77 728.18 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Trina Williams Mary Scharf B - 3 - - - - 286.41 47.74 396.39 682.80 4.98 Gold Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce B - 8 - 7/8 2/3 - 319.57 53.26 344.50 664.07 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Ruth Orth Bill Orth B - - - - - - 294.02 49.00 361.22 655.24 0.79 Red Scores
9 James Adams Ann Ingram A - - - 6 - - 335.33 55.89 312.67 648.00 1.27 Red Scores
7 Ellen Mendelson Rhona Tabor A - - - - - - 282.07 47.01 345.00 627.07 Scores
10 Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch C - - 2 - - - 291.30 48.55 325.22 616.52 2.59 Gold Scores
1 Jack Hund Robert Miller B - - - - - - 245.65 40.94 356.00 601.65 0.44 Red Scores
2 Elayne Berg Rhona Braver C - - - - - - 270.11 45.02 249.28 519.39 Scores
8 Fred Calhoun Lois Rodney C - - - - - - 209.78 34.96 249.83 459.61 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Shelley Kempner Jennifer Koonce A 5 - - 10 - - 322.83 53.81 410.00 732.83 5.54 Gold Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 7 - - 1 - - 370.65 61.78 358.00 728.65 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 10 - - 5 - - 335.87 55.98 363.00 698.87 3.02 Gold Scores
9 John Klayman Lawrence Lau A - - - - - - 320.65 53.44 320.50 641.15 Scores
4 Gail Brooks Colette Mesich B - - - 2 1 - 361.96 60.33 247.50 609.46 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - 7 3 - 327.17 54.53 262.50 589.67 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Martha Riviere Barbara Maffei C - - 4 - - 2 280.98 46.83 286.50 567.48 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
2 D Penny Jones Bonnie Davis C - - - - - 1 281.52 46.92 268.00 549.52 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mignon Rosenthal Joan Kahn B - - - - - - 226.09 37.68 249.50 475.59 Scores
10 Joseph Trapani Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 276.63 46.11 276.63 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes A 3 - - 4 - - 351.63 58.61 413.00 764.63 9.35 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Olson James Sorrent A - - - - - - 300.00 50.00 374.50 674.50 1.13 Red Scores
1 Edward Rothenheber Wayne McDaniel B - 6 - 11 5 - 309.24 51.54 364.50 673.74 2.53 Gold Scores
4 Robert Edwards Steven Dunn B - 9 - 7/8 2/3 - 319.57 53.26 338.06 657.63 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lynn Harris Carl Huber Jr B - - - - - - 269.57 44.93 366.11 635.68 1.42 Gold Scores
7 Lee Davis Thomas Hughes B - - - - 7 - 301.09 50.18 333.50 634.59 0.44 Red Scores
3 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - - - - 280.98 46.83 346.50 627.48 Scores
9 Jan White Robert Levin A - - - 10 - - 310.33 51.72 235.00 545.33 0.85 Red Scores
2 Rosalind Pearlman Harriet Miller B - - - - - - 266.85 44.48 273.00 539.85 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wes Goldberg Larry Brafman A 4 - - - - - 313.04 52.17 426.68 739.72 7.02 Gold Scores
3 Arlene Gordon Stuart Diener A 6 - - 3 - - 360.87 60.15 369.32 730.19 4.75 Gold Scores
9 Harold Feldheim Henry Nelson A 9 - - - - - 301.63 50.27 412.11 713.74 3.33 Gold Scores
8 Tom Cogan Muriel Wasserman A 14 - - - - - 269.02 44.84 421.31 690.33 5.54 Gold Scores
2 Milton Hilliard M Bridgewater B - - - - - - 284.24 47.37 371.78 656.02 1.13 Red Scores
1 Andris Strauss Vera Wardlaw B - - - 11 5 - 322.28 53.71 306.50 628.78 0.79 Red Scores
6 Joan Miller Jeffrey Zaller B - - - 9 4 - 323.91 53.99 283.89 607.80 0.99 Red Scores
7 Dolores Daringer Ronald Daringer A - - - - - - 292.93 48.82 311.00 603.93 Scores
4 Leslie Dorsey Rosalie Zaia B - - - - - - 222.83 37.14 330.00 552.83 Scores