Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.95 Red 1/2 1 58.00 Leslie DorseyGambrills, MD Rosalie ZaiaAnnapolis, MD Barbara PierceMarshall, VA Mitchell RileyRockville, VA
5.72 Red 1/2 58.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Jim McKeownState College, PA Ed BissellState College, PA
3.91 Red 3/4 2/3 55.00 Jack BuchananRichmond, VA Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Marilyn ElyakinMonroe Township, NJ Marilyn KoganAvon By The Sea, NJ
3.91 Red 3/4 2/3 55.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Thomas DinRockville, MD Robert BlattSilver Spring, MD William DillonWilmington, DE
2.51 Red 5 4 51.00 John DickensonNorth Wales, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Susan MorseFlourtown, PA R David WalkerRadnor, PA
1.88 Red 6 5 1 50.00 Diane KeiperSilver Spring, MD Ephraim SalinsSilver Spring, MD Robert KerrSilver Spring, MD Palma SeegerSilver Spring, MD
1.41 Red 6 49.00 Karen BlattSilver Spring, MD Michael MayerHanover, MD Priscilla KruegerLaurel, MD Diane JaworiwskyColumbia, MD
1.38 Red 2 39.00 Randee BraslowWynnewood, PA Myra RosenbergBala Cynwyd, PA Robbee PerlmanPhiladelphia, PA Ellen BerkowitzPhiladelphia, PA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Leslie Dorsey Rosalie Zaia Barbara Pierce Mitchell Riley B 1/2 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.95 Red
6 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A 1/2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.72 Red
4 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.91 Red
9 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Robert Blatt William Dillon B 3/4 2/3 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.91 Red
1 John Dickenson Gary Hillenbrand Susan Morse R David Walker B 5 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.51 Red
8 Diane Keiper Ephraim Salins Robert Kerr Palma Seeger C 6 5 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.88 Red
11 Karen Blatt Michael Mayer Priscilla Krueger Diane Jaworiwsky B - 6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.41 Red
13 James Rachiele Ann Latta David Jungblut Eileen Zakuto B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
14 Sharon Astarte Carol Mumma John Becker Jim Wildey B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
17 Carolyn May Mae Moore Judy Phillips Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
15 Stephen Bierer Rhoda Cohen Mary Jo Chiesa Phyllis Felser B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
25 H Phillip Davis Robert Knuff Eddie Conner Harry Stutts B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
21 Randee Braslow Myra Rosenberg Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.38 Red
10 Lenore Ward Yvonne Markell Armanda Henderson John Henderson B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
2 Dian Wise Eva Train Kay Crawford Michele Martin B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.75 Red
24 Victoria Selph Rava Giguere Norman Mitchell David Montague B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
23 Keith Ordemann L Irish Murphy Barbara Driscoll Raquel Yiengst C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
7 John Gauss Michael Canes Barbara Teng Bob Lawrence C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.75 Red
22 Lee Davis Anne Priebe Thomas Hughes Caroline Hughes B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
16 Scott Lutrey Bess Eastin Reggie Ray Ruth Shilkret B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
18 Robert Flynn June Threlkeld Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
20 R Clare O'Brien Elizabeth Gordy Donald Pyne Walter Bernadzikowski C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
5 Robert Edwards Steven Dunn Leo Potsiadlo Vladi Basch B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
12 Sandra Blaustein Anne Goldstein Bernard Davis Roland Gray B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
3 Janine Burns Shirley Churchill Carolyn Wood Jeanne Herrmann B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results