Aug 20, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Memorial B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.01 Silver 1 97.00 Kent LivingstonVancouver, WA Alan StewartVancouver, WA Reinhard BohmeVancouver, WA Kathleen VasksCamas, WA
3.76 Silver 2 89.00 Deborah LackeyWashougal, WA Ann GrillVancouver, WA Cliff Allen IIICamas, WA Wende KeirseyRidgefield, WA
2.82 Silver 3 88.00 Toni HeitkampPortland, OR Kate MontgomeryPortland, OR Steven MoodyTualatin, OR Patricia MoodyTualatin, OR
2.11 Silver 4 75.00 Joseph HabeichPortland, OR William FryFairview, OR Kathi MarcusLake Oswego, OR Inez WeissPortland, OR
1.67 Silver 5 72.00 Jim NolanVancouver, WA Charles HulseVancouver, WA Mariam SanerVancouver, WA Rita DockenLa Quinta, CA
3.18 Silver 1 1 66.00 John Dove SrVancouver, WA Sue FreitagClackamas, OR Janet LandesbergVancouver, WA Dan EdelsteinVancouver, WA
2.09 Silver 2/3 62.00 Michael MosesNew York, NY Liza MosesNew York, NY Thomas ChambersPortland, OR Nancy RemplePortland, OR
2.09 Silver 2/3 2 62.00 Beverly WalkerVancouver, WA Craig DulongVancouver, WA James ScovilVancouver, WA Bruce VanderploegVancouver, WA
1.34 Silver 4 3 59.00 Bonny LinkBeaverton, OR Andrew LinkBeaverton, OR Sandra HedlundAloha, OR Doug HedlundAloha, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Kent Livingston Alan Stewart Reinhard Bohme Kathleen Vasks B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.01 Silver
9 Deborah Lackey Ann Grill Cliff Allen III Wende Keirsey B 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.76 Silver
12 Toni Heitkamp Kate Montgomery Steven Moody Patricia Moody B 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.82 Silver
8 Joseph Habeich William Fry Kathi Marcus Inez Weiss B 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.11 Silver
3 Jim Nolan Charles Hulse Mariam Saner Rita Docken B 5 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.67 Silver
1 John Dove Sr Sue Freitag Janet Landesberg Dan Edelstein D - 1 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.18 Silver
4 Michael Moses Liza Moses Thomas Chambers Nancy Remple C - 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.09 Silver
13 Beverly Walker Craig Dulong James Scovil Bruce Vanderploeg D - 2/3 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.09 Silver
17 Bonny Link Andrew Link Sandra Hedlund Doug Hedlund D - 4 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.34 Silver
10 Michael Walker Garland Wilson Barbara Pyles Margot Leonard B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
5 Barbara Charlton Ron Hval Carol Nystrom Gene Hval C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.70 Silver
2 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Deanne Takasumi Joanne Ruyle D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.40 Silver
18 Laura McKinney Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer Virginia Sinclair-Brooks C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
11 Kimberly Dauphin Angel Almanza Sally Miller Molly Schwabe D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Silver
14 Carina Cassim Paula Chernoff Cheryn Grant Marvin Rosen C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.40 Silver
16 Frederick Buckman Marion Buckman P Kambourian Mary Sayler D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.40 Silver
15 Virginia Griffiths Sherry Lacombe-Ingham Teresa Mendenhall Nancy Cole Georgiana Stevens D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.20 Silver
7 Kristin Steinmetz Lois Garner Carole Starr Karen Stone D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results