Aug 20, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Memorial Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 82.00 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Raj GargPortland, OR Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA Richard CarleLongview, WA
8.66 Silver 2 78.00 Donald ToftePortland, OR Kent HuangPortland, OR Flo SavagePortland, OR Edward LeePortland, OR
6.50 Silver 3 70.00 Don LowryWilsonville, OR Lynne SchaefferPortland, OR Connie MarfellMilwaukee, OR Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR
4.87 Silver 4 68.00 David BrowerPortland, OR Linda WienerVancouver, WA Richard SoohooVancouver, WA Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ
5.26 Silver 1 59.00 Gerard HalleeHillsboro, OR Alan JohnsonHappy Valley, OR Jim WiserPortland, OR Bill LawrenceClackamas, OR

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Raj Garg Bruce Cuthbertson Richard Carle A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.55 Silver
1 Donald Tofte Kent Huang Flo Savage Edward Lee A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.66 Silver
9 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer Connie Marfell Daniel Hoekstra A 3 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.50 Silver
6 David Brower Linda Wiener Richard Soohoo Oris Mowry A 4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.87 Silver
3 Brian Breckenridge Roger McNay Jon Bartlett Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.23 Silver
2 Gerard Hallee Alan Johnson Jim Wiser Bill Lawrence X - 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.26 Silver
8 Paul Wrigley Amy Casanova Tim Rilling Don Herring X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.82 Silver
7 Jack Marsh Louis-Amaury Beauchet Michael Eyer Janie Pearcy A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.82 Silver
4 Jon Neimand James Smith Veronica Reeves Paul Reeves X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.03 Silver
5 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch Mark Giovannozzi Kevin Marnell X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results