Aug 25, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Judi Amatangelo Marilyn Crane B 4/5 2 - 1 1 - 334.00 58.39 334.00 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Michael Kraut Frank Sensoli A 6 - - 2 - - 333.50 58.30 333.50 2.65 Silver Scores
21 Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 9 - - 3 - - 326.00 56.99 326.00 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - 3 2 4 2 1 321.00 56.12 321.00 2.22 Silver Scores
3 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - 5 - - 320.00 55.94 320.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Richard Becher Renay Danto Weiner A - - - 6 - - 312.50 54.63 312.50 0.63 Silver Scores
17 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer B - 5 - 7 3 - 310.00 54.20 310.00 1.25 Silver Scores
19 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch A - - - 8 - - 300.50 52.53 300.50 0.47 Silver Scores
13 Sondra Schubiner Carol Kasle A - - - 9 - - 296.50 51.84 -5.50 296.50 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 294.00 51.40 294.00 Scores
14 James Rowe Dolores Bright B - 6 - - 4 - 293.50 51.31 293.50 0.94 Silver Scores
4 R Bloom Evelyn Liehr C - - 3 - 5 2 291.00 50.87 291.00 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 290.00 50.70 290.00 Scores
20 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - - - - - - 281.50 49.21 281.50 Scores
18 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - - 274.00 47.90 274.00 Scores
5 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 270.00 47.20 270.00 Scores
15 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 266.00 46.50 266.00 Scores
23 Jonathan Fleischmann Phyllis Cohn A - - - - - - 263.50 46.07 263.50 Scores
10 Seymour Mandell Marlene Mandell B - - - - - - 254.00 44.41 254.00 Scores
22 Rebecca Bellinger Nancy House C - - - - - - 245.00 42.83 245.00 Scores
2 Barb Ferrera William Landrum C - - - - - - 240.00 41.96 240.00 Scores
1 Rita Levin Marilyn Nathanson B - - - - - - 240.00 41.96 240.00 Scores
12 Daniel Schiffer Raj Patil C - - - - - - 216.00 37.76 216.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Mendelson William Winokur A 1 - - 1 - - 360.50 63.02 360.50 11.00 Silver Scores
3 Michael D Alioto Michael Crane A 2 - - 2 - - 350.50 61.28 350.50 8.25 Silver Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 3 1 1 3 1 1 339.50 59.35 339.50 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Cono Emanuele Henry Shevitz A 4/5 - - 4 - - 334.00 58.39 334.00 4.06 Silver Scores
19 Jerrold Grossman Kelley Hwang A 7 - - 5 - - 329.50 57.60 329.50 1.96 Silver Scores
11 Richard Yanko Jeffrey Starr A 8 - - 6 - - 326.50 57.08 326.50 1.47 Silver Scores
23 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 10 - - 7 - - 323.50 56.56 323.50 1.10 Silver Scores
15 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A 11 - - 8 - - 321.50 56.21 321.50 1.00 Silver Scores
17 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - 4 - 9 2 - 315.00 55.07 315.00 1.67 Silver Scores
21 Linda Golumbia Arthur Golumbia A - - - - - - 314.00 54.90 314.00 Scores
7 Martin Hirschman Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 292.00 51.05 292.00 Scores
1 Clarke Cunningham Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 287.50 50.26 287.50 Scores
22 Mark Hugger Bob Ondo C - - 4 - 3 2 280.00 48.95 280.00 0.95 Silver Scores
14 Deepak Dighe Peter Bolgar B - - - - 4 - 275.00 48.08 275.00 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Zachary Wasserman Kimberly Music B - - - - 5 - 273.50 47.81 273.50 0.38 Silver Scores
13 John Koschik Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 264.50 46.24 264.50 Scores
8 Steven Winokur Wilbur Argersinger B - - - - - - 246.00 43.01 246.00 Scores
20 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 243.50 42.57 243.50 Scores
4 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - - - 240.50 42.05 240.50 Scores
18 Anita Green Mari Kaftan C - - - - - - 231.50 40.47 231.50 Scores
2 Gary Luoma Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 231.00 40.38 231.00 Scores
6 Sheri Rotenberg Shelley Boschan C - - - - - - 206.50 36.10 206.50 Scores
16 Susan Marwil Geraldine Spilman C - - - - - - 192.00 33.57 192.00 Scores