Aug 24, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified 0-500 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.29 Silver 1 65.00 Pamela GeorgeAnn Arbor, MI Roberta PalmerAnn Arbor, MI Arlene BorlandByron, MI Rosemary SharlandAuburn Hills, MI
1.72 Silver 2 56.00 Cindy ObermeyerDallas, TX Mary ScharffBeverly Hills, MI Marilee NeffBloomfield Vlg, MI Laura BurkeBirmingham, MI
1.73 Silver 3 1 51.00 Adrienne KanterWest Bloomfield, MI Bruce RidleyBrighton, MI Pearl LimPlymouth, MI Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI
1.30 Silver 4/5 2 46.00 John GrantBloomfield Hls, MI Janet GrantBloomfield, MI Jane RoeserBirmingham, MI Nancy BuckBeverly Hills, MI
0.85 Silver 4/5 46.00 George PopeFarmington, MI David WinerTroy, MI Hugh RosenthalFarmington Hls, MI Tom BaerFarmington Hls, MI
0.85 Silver 3/4 45.00 Michael FantWolverine Lake, MI Paul TillyPlymouth, MI Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI
0.85 Silver 3/4 45.00 Diana DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Judy MintzBloomfield Hls, MI Marcia BoxmanWest Bloomfield, MI David DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI
1.13 Silver 1 33.00 Gay GarciaBloomfield Hls, MI Anita SmokevitchBirmingham, MI Constance ChappBloomfield Hls, MI Pat CoeBloomfield Hls, MI
0.85 Silver 2 32.00 Chris HillCommerce Twp, MI Ann MargosianWest Bloomfield, MI Joyce ClosePlymouth, MI Rosalyn MonticcioloCanton, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Pamela George Roberta Palmer Arlene Borland Rosemary Sharland A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.29 Silver
13 Cindy Obermeyer Mary Scharff Marilee Neff Laura Burke A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.72 Silver
5 Adrienne Kanter Bruce Ridley Pearl Lim Mary Stewart B 3 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.73 Silver
4 George Pope David Winer Hugh Rosenthal Tom Baer A 4/5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.85 Silver
7 John Grant Janet Grant Jane Roeser Nancy Buck B 4/5 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.30 Silver
15 Diana Donegan Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman David Donegan B - 3/4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.85 Silver
11 Michael Fant Paul Tilly Carrie Osborne Joyce Jonik B - 3/4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.85 Silver
2 Larry Freedman Susan Meneilley Donald Passmann Frances Passmann A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.22 Silver
12 Diane Wellstein Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec Gloria Bennett B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.11 Silver
1 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch Constance Chapp Pat Coe C - - 1 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.13 Silver
6 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo C - - 2 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.85 Silver
3 Gerald Grueter Doris Horton Barbara Engelhart Karen Stankard C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.22 Silver
14 Marica Janisse Pat Garant Diane Kosuda Janice McHale C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.11 Silver
9 Janet Gumenick Sandra Wolfe Ruthan Brodsky Gary Boyers C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.11 Silver
8 Carol Resnick Ann Sipher Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results