Aug 24, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steve O'Guin Dolores Bright B 1 1 - 1 1 - 341.00 62.45 341.00 12.83 Silver Scores
5 Charlotte Kartsonis Brenda Jaffe A 2 - - 2 - - 324.50 59.43 324.50 9.62 Silver Scores
19 Jonathan Fleischmann Kelley Hwang A 4 - - 3 - - 323.50 59.25 323.50 5.41 Silver Scores
15 Irving Rosenstein Bert Newman A 6 - - 4 - - 313.50 57.42 313.50 3.04 Silver Scores
10 Judi Amatangelo Lynn Root B 7 2 - 5 2 - 305.00 55.86 305.00 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Richard Becher Renay Danto Weiner A 8 - - 6 - - 300.50 55.04 300.50 1.71 Silver Scores
18 Raj Patil Peter Bolgar B 11 4 - 7 3 - 298.50 54.67 298.50 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer B - 5 - 8 4 - 291.00 53.30 291.00 1.25 Silver Scores
1 Allan Tushman William Landrum B - 6 - 9 5 - 287.00 52.56 287.00 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler C - - 2 - - 1 283.00 51.83 283.00 1.42 Silver Scores
17 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman B - - - - - - 279.50 51.19 279.50 Scores
20 Lakshmi Vora Larry Lewis B - - - - - - 268.00 49.08 268.00 Scores
22 William Winokur Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 265.50 48.63 265.50 Scores
7 Debra Eaves Linda Perlman A - - - - - - 263.50 48.26 263.50 Scores
21 Charles Schiff Bob Webber A - - - - - - 249.00 45.60 249.00 Scores
6 Susan Yester Richard Muntz C - - 4 - - 2 246.00 45.05 246.00 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Kurt Dasher Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 245.00 44.87 245.00 Scores
16 Joe Monro Michael McDonald B - - - - - - 243.00 44.51 243.00 Scores
3 Mary Smith Myles Maddox A - - - - - - 234.50 42.95 234.50 Scores
12 Tai Chan Song Lin C - - - - - - 221.50 40.57 221.50 Scores
14 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 214.50 39.29 214.50 Scores
2 William Niemczyk Barb Ferrera C - - - - - - 208.50 38.19 208.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Neal Strand Daniel Marcus A 3 - - 1 - - 324.00 59.34 324.00 7.22 Silver Scores
19 Richard Yanko Howard Perlman A 5 - - 2 - - 317.00 58.06 317.00 4.06 Silver Scores
10 Sandy Birnholtz Grant Petersen B 9/10 3 - 3/4 1 - 299.00 54.76 299.00 2.22 Silver Scores
3 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch A 9/10 - - 3/4 - - 299.00 54.76 299.00 1.56 Silver Scores
12 Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman A - - - 5 - - 295.00 54.03 295.00 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Margaret Moore Liz Kalb A - - - 6 - - 294.50 53.94 294.50 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Walter Goldsmith Michael Giordano A - - - 7/8 - - 294.00 53.85 294.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Richard Temkin Michael Crane A - - - 7/8 - - 294.00 53.85 294.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - 9 - - 291.00 53.30 291.00 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - 1 - 2 1 286.00 52.38 286.00 1.89 Silver Scores
21 Marilyn Crane Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 278.50 51.01 278.50 Scores
20 Harry McKinney Paul Pomeroy B - - - - 3 - 274.50 50.27 274.50 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - 4 - 266.00 48.72 266.00 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Latika Mangrulkar Deepak Dighe B - - - - 5 - 265.50 48.63 265.50 0.38 Silver Scores
18 Fran Wigod Mari Kaftan C - - 3 - - 2 257.00 47.07 257.00 1.06 Silver Scores
22 Sean Pryke Mark Bendure B - - - - - - 250.00 45.79 250.00 Scores
13 Kathy Newman Marilyn Brose A - - - - - - 246.50 45.15 246.50 Scores
6 Eva Rival Arnold Gottlieb C - - - - - - 245.50 44.96 245.50 Scores
17 Nancy Raitt Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - - 245.00 44.87 245.00 Scores
14 James Walter Wilbur Argersinger B - - - - - - 232.50 42.58 232.50 Scores
16 Patti Stoner Frederick Sill B - - - - - - 227.50 41.67 227.50 Scores
2 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - - 224.00 41.03 224.00 Scores