Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 118.00 Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Roger McNayBeaverton, OR John AshtonPortland, OR Jon BartlettPortland, OR
12.60 Gold 2 96.00 Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR Michael LevyKeizer, OR Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM Mary Lou BertEugene, OR Marshall LewisBloomington, IN
9.45 Gold 3 91.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA
7.09 Gold 4 83.00 Amy CasanovaPortland, OR Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Don LowryWilsonville, OR Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR
5.60 Gold 5 79.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Ian MartindaleBoise, ID
5.93 Gold 1 75.00 Barry SorensonNorth Bend, OR Lucille SorensonNorth Bend, OR Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Diane CaccamiseCoos Bay, OR
4.45 Gold 2 74.00 Garry LoweDallas, OR Angela ThompsonLincoln City, OR Lee BrackhahnLincoln City, OR Frances GatesWaldport, OR
3.34 Gold 3 73.00 Chip DombrowskiMemphis, TN Jake OlsenPortland, OR Bob WiermanAnderson, CA Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 Joel Datloff Roger McNay John Ashton Jon Bartlett A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 16.80 Gold
17 Jeffrey Taylor Michael Levy Bruce Noda William Harker Mary Lou Bert Marshall Lewis A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 12.60 Gold
8 Steve Gross Robert Bass Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 9.45 Gold
15 Amy Casanova Daniel Hoekstra Don Lowry Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 7.09 Gold
4 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.60 Gold
14 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson Suzanne Cook Diane Caccamise X - 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.93 Gold
6 Garry Lowe Angela Thompson Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates X - 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.45 Gold
7 Chip Dombrowski Jake Olsen Bob Wierman Harvey Bush X - 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.34 Gold
5 Georgia Farman John Reisner Jon Neimand Jim Smith A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
9 Howard Epley Karen Epley Connie Marfell Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery Paul Gelb Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
12 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
11 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
3 Clay Laughary Nelda Linman Cheryl Berens Linda Hann X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
10 Mary Alice Seville Sandy Syrett Pat Moore Kathy Rooney X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
13 Ralph Zack Leigh Wells Marcia Daneman Taylor Spence X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.22 Red
1 Kevin Marnell Deanna Birch Donald Weber Mary Egger X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.66 Red
16 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts Margi Redden Ian Kirk X - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results