Aug 27, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 83.00 Sherry TracyColumbia Falls, MT Peter TracyColumbia Falls, MT Virginia BrightLakeside, MT Kaye HoffmasterSomers, MT
5.36 Silver 2 79.00 Tom RomineBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Marsha SchellBillings, MT
3.52 Silver 3/4 76.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Gail MeyerPolson, MT Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT
3.52 Silver 3/4 1 1 76.00 Mark HattenBonners Ferry, ID Marlene ManionBonners Ferry, ID Anna Keith CarterSandpoint, ID Sharon WylesBlanchard, ID
2.48 Silver 5 2 72.00 Brad HalfpapMissoula, MT Beth LoehnenMissoula, MT Audrey OchsHamilton, MT F. Gilbert MerrillStevensville, MT
1.86 Silver 3 69.00 Judith HartzMissoula, MT Karen RenneMissoula, MT Michael SehestedtMissoula, MT Terry WolfeClinton, MT
1.39 Silver 4 59.00 Mae YorkMissoula, MT Dottie LarsonSpokane, WA Dorothy HeitzmanMissoula, MT Jeanie WolffSpokane, WA
1.65 Silver 2 58.00 Linda BrownMissoula, MT Ann Mary DussaultMissoula, MT Mike LilleyMissoula, MT Janet LilleyMissoula, MT

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Sherry Tracy Peter Tracy Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster A 1 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 7.15 Silver
3 Tom Romine Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Marsha Schell A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.36 Silver
15 Mark Hatten Marlene Manion Anna Keith Carter Sharon Wyles C 3/4 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.52 Silver
9 Michael Keller Gail Meyer Darlene Armacost Rollie Armacost A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.52 Silver
5 Brad Halfpap Beth Loehnen Audrey Ochs F. Gilbert Merrill B 5 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.48 Silver
2 Ann Zorn Gordon Bower Lyle Kinsey Joseph Barrett A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
16 Judith Hartz Karen Renne Michael Sehestedt Terry Wolfe B - 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.86 Silver
8 Paul Muench Michael Boreson Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
14 Nancy Coffee Rita Hall Karen Eble Sharon Carter A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
11 Mae York Dottie Larson Dorothy Heitzman Jeanie Wolff B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.39 Silver
13 Linda Brown Ann Mary Dussault Mike Lilley Janet Lilley C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.65 Silver
10 Carol Ulsafer Germaine Trenary Joan Fleck Thomas Combs C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
4 Anne MacIntyre Joanne Sherwood Gale Evans Judy Dorsch C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.45 Silver
6 Robin Carey Catharine Carey Sharon Reiter Barbara Hesler C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
12 Christie Deck Susie Robley Barbara Berens David Andrews C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
7 Lari Taylor A Ibey Joyce Nelsen Diane Schurg B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.60 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results