Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 1 100.00 M AligElkhart, IN Bryan CavittElkhart, IN William KeckWest Newbury, VT David BontragerElkhart, IN
8.13 Silver 2/3 99.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Ovunc YilmazSouth Bend, IN Ray GentzAnn Arbor, MI Richard MaoMishawaka, IN
8.13 Silver 2/3 99.00 Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Michael CleggFort Wayne, IN Grant Van HorneAuburn, IN James KartFort Wayne, IN
5.22 Silver 4 2 1 96.00 Alan YngveChesterton, IN Michael BrissetteGary, IN Terry BauerPortage, IN William BirkTinley Park, IL
4.13 Silver 5 94.00 Chris HabeggerBristol, IN Al FentonPlymouth, IN Louis NimnichtCrown Point, IN Steven WatsonSchererville, IN
3.54 Silver 6 3 81.00 Thomas HebronEdwardsburg, MI Robert HammellJackson, MI John OwensJackson, MI Connie HebronEdwardsburg, MI
3.10 Silver 7 78.00 Georgia HethMorton, IL Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Darlene CarmanOklahoma City, OK
1.96 Silver 4 72.00 Wayne CarpenterChesterton, IN Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN Dave BiglerHobart, IN
1.55 Silver 5 70.00 Cappy GagnonNotre Dame, IN Ladora SloanMishawaka, IN Thomas RossowSouth Bend, IN Stephen BiblerElkhart, IN
1.55 Silver 2 57.00 Vance SenecalSaint Joseph, MI Lynne BruehlmanSaint Joseph, MI Leigh MoxleyBridgman, MI Thomas TuckerDowagiac, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 M Alig Bryan Cavitt William Keck David Bontrager B 1 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 12.38 Silver
3 James Walter Ovunc Yilmaz Ray Gentz Richard Mao A 2/3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 8.13 Silver
19 Joseph Shull Michael Clegg Grant Van Horne James Kart A 2/3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 8.13 Silver
16 Alan Yngve Michael Brissette Terry Bauer William Birk C 4 2 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.22 Silver
18 Chris Habegger Al Fenton Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 5 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.13 Silver
14 Thomas Hebron Robert Hammell John Owens Connie Hebron B 6 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.54 Silver
8 Georgia Heth Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Darlene Carman A 7 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.10 Silver
13 Christine Barker Jo Ann Steigmeyer Irene Singleton Leroy Boser A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.30 Silver
17 Virginia Stipp William Searcy Roger Skurski Marian David A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.04 Silver
25 Ronald Peterson Virginia Peterson Edmond Douville Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
24 Wayne Carpenter Zafar Khan Yuan Hsu Dave Bigler B - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.96 Silver
26 Tom Hallum Joseph Chin Brian Beecher, Sr George Goewey A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.04 Silver
6 Lena Howard Richard Hastings Patricia Killeen John Killeen A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.78 Silver
12 Cappy Gagnon Ladora Sloan Thomas Rossow Stephen Bibler B - 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.55 Silver
11 E Tim Carl Barbara Fedder Elaine Thompson Karen Nagy B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.04 Silver
15 Chris Grande John Scheibelhut Donald Jones Peter Elliott A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
2 Gail Wells Rami Antoun Shankar Dutta Mike Young B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
5 Kenneth Bisson Chester Pinkham Michael Mellinger John Mowry B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.91 Silver
9 Bill deFuniak Susan Woodrow Rosemary Zonker Thomas O'Connell B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
7 Leslie Garvey Barbara Myers Donald Groch Bruce BonDurant B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.52 Silver
4 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman Leigh Moxley Thomas Tucker C - - 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.55 Silver
23 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.52 Silver
22 Ronald Stevenson, Sr James Wareham Joan Aldrich Bob Knoblock C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Silver
1 William Wendt Carl Zurcher Norman Filipiak Daniel Cunningham C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver
20 Ruth Minish Benjamin Paulson Victor Papai Hugh Metzger B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.52 Silver
21 Karen Drain Marty Martin Linda Podlin Anita Nunemaker C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results