Aug 06, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.60 Gold 1 1 87.00 Everett DyerDavidson, NC Ella RiceCharlotte, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC
9.45 Gold 2 2 1 86.00 Jimmy EasthamAtlanta, GA Cathy HensonAtlanta, GA Anshul PaliwalGainesville, FL Laura SjobergGainesville, FL
6.21 Gold 3/4 84.00 Irby JonesGonzales, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA Elliott BonnetteColumbia, SC Bruno DellameaRichwood, TX
6.21 Gold 3/4 3 84.00 Laura BroBlythewood, SC Elizabeth CampioneColumbia, SC Susan McFaddenColumbia, SC Thomas GabrielColumbia, SC
4.20 Gold 5 4 77.00 Courtney StephensGreensboro, GA Carol StephensGreensboro, GA Jan AbbottLeland, NC Ben ReischerLeland, NC
4.13 Gold 6/7 5/6 2 75.00 Mark McBethCharlotte, NC William Marchant JrCharlotte, NC Alan AmeryCharlotte, NC Clayton RumbleCharlotte, NC
3.38 Gold 6/7 5/6 75.00 Christopher WebbColumbia, SC Lee WebbColumbia, SC Jack SelfColumbia, SC Beth WatsonColumbia, SC Scott DunnColumbia, SC
2.71 Gold 8/10 7/9 3/4 70.00 Sarah RaynorWinston Salem, NC Martin FriedmanGreensboro, NC Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC
2.71 Gold 8/10 7/9 3/4 70.00 Mary WiniarskiAnderson, SC Dee SteelyAnderson, SC Jane FriedmanAnderson, SC Marlene McClainAnderson, SC
2.54 Gold 8/10 7/9 70.00 Archie HardySaluda, NC J. Lewis CromerColumbia, SC Carolyn CromerColumbia, SC Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC
1.84 Gold 5 67.00 Sally DixSpartanburg, SC Steve RaineyTaylors, SC Richard WatsonGreenville, SC Kay McCarthyCharleston, SC
1.48 Gold 6/7 66.00 Vit PatelCornelius, NC Deepak KapadiaHuntersville, NC Vatsal RavalBelmont, NC Mahendra ChudgarBelmont, NC
1.48 Gold 6/7 66.00 Judith SellersGaston, SC Daniel CaseyLexington, SC Frances PotterColumbia, SC Shelby KingColumbia, SC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
18 Everett Dyer Ella Rice Karima Russell Sarah Dyer C 1 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 12.60 Gold
30 Jimmy Eastham Cathy Henson Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg D 2 2 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 9.45 Gold
16 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones Elliott Bonnette Bruno Dellamea B 3/4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.21 Gold
24 Laura Bro Elizabeth Campione Susan McFadden Thomas Gabriel C 3/4 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.21 Gold
5 Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens Jan Abbott Ben Reischer C 5 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.20 Gold
9 Christopher Webb Lee Webb Jack Self Beth Watson Scott Dunn C 6/7 5/6 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.38 Gold
19 Mark McBeth William Marchant Jr Alan Amery Clayton Rumble D 6/7 5/6 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.13 Gold
4 Mary Winiarski Dee Steely Jane Friedman Marlene McClain D 8/10 7/9 3/4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.71 Gold
2 Sarah Raynor Martin Friedman Martha Meyer Mark Meyer D 8/10 7/9 3/4 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.71 Gold
1 Archie Hardy J. Lewis Cromer Carolyn Cromer Roger Hill C 8/10 7/9 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.54 Gold
25 Richard Nadol Ann Buchholz Douglas Althouse Malcolm Fages C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
14 Diane Davies Lynn Smith Rose Coldiron Myrtle Anderson C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
27 Sally Dix Steve Rainey Richard Watson Kay McCarthy D - - 5 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.84 Gold
32 Judith Sellers Daniel Casey Frances Potter Shelby King D - - 6/7 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.48 Gold
23 Vit Patel Deepak Kapadia Vatsal Raval Mahendra Chudgar D - - 6/7 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.48 Gold
22 Peter Misslin Julia Misslin Tony Schmidt Grace Schmidt B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
17 Pamela Bank Sue Sandidge Nancy Collins Bill Collins C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.93 Red
35 Diana Ellis Dorothy Jones Bibs Hurt Buddy Cullum D - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
37 Sallie Blackwell Carolyn Swartout Abdul Ghaffar Sylvia White Brent Holcomb C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Red
8 Marianne Murphy Emily Lamphere Zan Edmunds Gregory Garrison C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
12 Lauren Alexander Sharon Bowen Michael McComb Madhusudan Suchak D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
26 Tom Williams Sonjia McHone Caroline Clyburn Rie Williams C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Red
7 Claude McClure Morris Mitchem Jr Beverly Maurer Manis Smith, Jr D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.93 Red
15 Peggy Hahn Kathryn Altman Karen Hinson Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
33 Al Kirkland Mohan Bali Richard Silvernail Scott McPherson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.62 Red
28 Frances Lawton Bucky Bruce John Memory Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.93 Red
38 Mary Frame Janet Sheridan Richard Lanzarone Raymond Nix D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.78 Red
20 John Lamanna Robert Jay Barrett Bridgette Standback Sue Jackson D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
29 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red
36 Robert Stell Chuck Mitchell Dianne McLean Cris Shanks D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red
10 Bill Jones Blondelle Grant Bob Hahn Marshall Robinson D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
34 Paul Jacobson Phyllis Jacobson Gainor Eisenlohr Debbie Enna D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.78 Red
6 Bill Malin Sue Malin Joann Scott Louise Blankenship D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.62 Red
11 Rhea Caldwell John Ede Paula Brewer Carmina Diaz C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.62 Red
31 Craig Lemrow Lifford Ware Kathryn Kimmerling Doris Needham C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.62 Red
13 Jenkins Trotter Chris Glasgow Patty Norman Alice Folger D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Red
3 Ruth Boiteau Richard Boiteau Linda Cook Richard Cook D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.31 Red
21 Judy Bailey Judith Brown Patricia Dixon Patricia Davis D - - - - - - 4.00 0.00 4.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results