Aug 02, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Congaree Swamp Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.59 Gold 1 85.00 Linda BergmanMount Pleasant, SC Katie BarberMount Pleasant, SC Rosalie CrouchCharleston, SC Teddy MarcotSummerville, SC
3.44 Gold 2 79.00 M. Clint DossToccoa, GA Keith HoltsclawAuburndale, FL Judith CarterPrinceton, WV Ann HillDaniels, WV
2.58 Gold 3 1 73.00 David PerkinsMurrells Inlet, SC Joanne MattinglyMurrells Inlet, SC Fred VegliantePawleys Island, SC Beth BoswellPawleys Island, SC
1.94 Gold 4 71.00 Carole ReisingGranite Falls, NC Dennis ReisingGranite Falls, NC Kenneth ArnoldHickory, NC Sylvia ColeAnderson, SC
1.53 Gold 5 66.00 Diane SeymourCharlotte, NC David SutherlinMt Holly, NC Joan FittzDenver, NC Kenneth FittzDenver, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
12 Linda Bergman Katie Barber Rosalie Crouch Teddy Marcot 7 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.59 Gold
6 M. Clint Doss Keith Holtsclaw Judith Carter Ann Hill 7 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.44 Gold
14 David Perkins Joanne Mattingly Fred Vegliante Beth Boswell 3 3 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.58 Gold
7 Carole Reising Dennis Reising Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole 3 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.94 Gold
1 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 7 5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.53 Gold
10 Patricia Coker Ann Benson Tecie Thatcher Barbara Washington 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
11 Marilyn McIntosh Elaine Winter Nancy Raftery Edward Raftery 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.67 Red
4 Cindy Suter Marguerite Salah Helen Waldrop Mary Alice Yarbrough 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.67 Red
9 Marlyn Warden Paula Babcock Charles Anderegg Jr Robert Wieboldt 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.57 Red
15 Angela Young Lois Sacher Janice Jenkins Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.29 Red
13 Dianne Smith Suzanne Miell Elizabeth Neill Annette Meyer 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.57 Red
2 Angela Letourneau Denise Chessler Missie Cleek Angela Snyder 7 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
3 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris Lois Burdette Sally Davis 3 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.38 Red
5 Jeanne Torello Jewel Kee Linda Cook Ruth Boiteau 3 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.19 Red
8 John Pickett Faye Waldrop Kay Lawton Susan Manni 7 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results