Aug 19, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jerome Scholle Jamie Carroll 7 1 - - 1 - - 104.14 61.99 104.14 1.38 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jane Gardner Dennis Ebendick 7 3 - - 2 - - 101.71 60.54 101.71 0.97 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Lois Peeples Jean Shersmith 3 7 4 - 3 1 - 95.86 57.06 95.86 0.92 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Irene Mead Linda Hill 7 10 - - - - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Hoekstra Janet Ashe 3 16 8 - - 2 - 85.21 50.72 85.21 0.64 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Dandridge Sharron Myler 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 79.36 I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Lou Hollis Joan Arvanigian 3 - - - - - - 67.71 40.30 67.71 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Caleb Green Justin Tong 3 - - - - - - 45.91 27.33 45.91 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 David Jasperse Gary Camp 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 99.29 59.10 99.29 1.38 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 8 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.97 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Neil Taylor Bill Capodagli 7 11 - - 3 - - 90.36 53.79 90.36 0.69 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Cheri Abbe Mary Kaechele 7 15 - - - - - 85.29 50.77 85.29 H - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Martha Ream Diane Allman 3 - - - - 2 - 83.14 49.49 83.14 0.64 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Kay Conklin Janet Olson 7 - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 79.29 H - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 3 - - - - - - 73.14 43.54 73.14 H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Amundson Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 66.70 39.70 66.70 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad 7 2 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.38 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim 3 4 1 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 0.97 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 3 9 5 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.69 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Rich Oom Sharon Oom 3 13 6 - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
7 Diane Foerster Rosalie Philipp 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Joan Aldrich Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Ruth Subers Emily Subers 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.38 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas O'Connell Bill deFuniak 7 12 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.97 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Christy Chuang-Stein Bruce Stein 3 14 7 - 3 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.69 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Hill Tom Hill 3 - 9 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Cundy Martha Toon 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Julia Cortright Ruth Hill 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Subrin Wendy Subrin 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores